Pacs BG

Network Transceivers - Page 5 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 70%


Blowout Sale! Up to 70% off on Network Transceivers at Pacs BG, Page 5. Top brands include Cisco, Networx, NETSCOUT, TRENDnet, CTCUnion, Aideepen, B+B SMARTWORX (IMC NETWORKS), MakerFocus, Planet, AV Access, TP-LINK, Williams Sound, VideoSecu, ForTronix, & Bydigital. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



1000BASESX SFP 850nm Refurb
1000BASESX SFP 850nm Refurb
By Cisco
In Stock
$199.95

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD=, ean: 0080850211993,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 92 reviews
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...


Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000 Mbps to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 5...
Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000 Mbps to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 5...
By Networx
In Stock
$99.97
$89.97
You Save: 10%

mpn: FT-1000MM-LCAMZ, ean: 0845425020291,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
The Media Converter supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber. The Converter is equipped with two fiber...


NETSCOUT SFP-100FX 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM
NETSCOUT SFP-100FX 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM
By NETSCOUT
In Stock
$423.00
$404.49
You Save: 4%

mpn: SFP-100FX, ean: 0754082093565,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
The 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (Multimode) is designed to be used in conjunction with the NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable LC transceiver gives the system designer a product to implement FDDI ...


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles) TFC-1000S70
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles) TFC-1000S70
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$539.99

mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 81 reviews
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...


FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range
FIB-232A-SC030 - RS-232 over single-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km range
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$120.00

mpn: FIB-232A-SC030, ean: 0811704013155,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
The FIB-232A-SC030 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 30km over single mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, multi-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on ...


DS3(T3) / E3 over fiber converter/extender, SFP slot taking any OC3(FE) module, console port and embedded AC PSU FRM220-DS3-E3
DS3(T3) / E3 over fiber converter/extender, SFP slot taking any OC3(FE) module, console port and embedded AC PSU FRM220-DS3-E3
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$650.00

mpn: FRM220-DS3-E3-CH01MAC, ean: 0811704013247,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 68 reviews
The FRM220-DS3-E3 is an extremely versatile E3 and DS3 fiber media converter. Any 155Mbps rate optical SFP transceiver can be installed into the single SFP slot of the media converter, offering maximum flexibility for the optical interface. FRM220-DS...


Aideepen 3pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Remote Serial Port Wireless WIFI Transceiver Microcontroller Module AP+STA for Arduino
Aideepen 3pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Remote Serial Port Wireless WIFI Transceiver Microcontroller Module AP+STA for Arduino
By Aideepen
In Stock
$11.99

mpn: 0400303,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
Using this module for your next Interet of Things project, home automation, or remote sensor project. This module adats the ESP8226 IC for use over a serial connection using simple AT commands. No SPI interface or Know-How is required. Specification...


B&B PoE Giga-McBasic, 2TX/SFP (requires one IE-SFP/1250 Module)
B&B PoE Giga-McBasic, 2TX/SFP (requires one IE-SFP/1250 Module)
By B+B SMARTWORX (IMC NETWORKS)
In Stock
$345.00
$290.11
You Save: 16%

mpn: 852-11811, ean: 0835788111514,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
PoE Giga McBasic LFPT,2TX/ SFP, Internal Power supply, requires 1 MSA Compliant SFP...


MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module White I2C OLED Screen Driver DC 3.3V~5V for Arduino
MakerFocus 2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module White I2C OLED Screen Driver DC 3.3V~5V for Arduino
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$10.99

mpn: 4335277725, ean: 0702646045932,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 75 reviews
2pcs I2C OLED Display Module 128x32 OLED 0.91 Inch I2C SSD1306 OLED Display Module White I2C OLED Screen Driver DC 3.3V~5V for ArduinoDescription:OLED display, no need backlight, self-illumination.The display performance is better than the traditiona...


FTP-802S15 IEEE802.3af PoE 10/100TX - 100FX Fiber Converter (SM, SC, 15Km, PoE)
FTP-802S15 IEEE802.3af PoE 10/100TX - 100FX Fiber Converter (SM, SC, 15Km, PoE)
By Planet
In Stock
$96.00
$95.52

mpn: FTP-802S15, ean: 0847690001449,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/ftp-802s15-ieee802-3af-poe-10-100tx-100base-fx-sc-single-mode-fiber-converter-15km.html More than a Fiber Media Converter -- a Power over Ethernet Injector as well PLANET's FTP-8...


HDMI Extender Receiver(HDBaseT),4K x 2K UHD,Bi-Directional IR+RS232+HDCP2.2+PoE,Over Single Cat5e/6/6a/7,4K60Hz 131ft,1080P 230ft,Co-Work with AV Access Wall Plate Transmitter
HDMI Extender Receiver(HDBaseT),4K x 2K UHD,Bi-Directional IR+RS232+HDCP2.2+PoE,Over Single Cat5e/6/6a/7,4K60Hz 131ft,1080P 230ft,Co-Work with AV Access Wall Plate Transmitter
By AV Access
In Stock
$159.99
$89.99
You Save: 44%

mpn: 4KEX70-RX-PSE,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 65 reviews
Overview The 4KEX70-RX-PSE is an HDMI Receiver designed to work with an HDBaseT Transmitter, such as the 4KEX70-W, to extend HDMI signals up to 230ft(70m) for 1080P and 131ft(40m) for 4K60Hz(4:2:0)8bit over single Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/RJ45 Cable. This Rec...




Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - ST Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm
Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - ST Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm
By Networx
In Stock
$44.97
$40.47
You Save: 10%

mpn: FT-100MM-ST, ean: 0845425008268,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...


Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver
Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver
By Williams Sound
In Stock
$503.00

mpn: DLT 300, ean: 0750408419583,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 76 reviews
Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver, Black and Silver Fits with DLR 360 Receiver Only, Up to 200 ft outdoors and 300 ft indoors (depending upon environmental conditions) The DLT 300 Transceiver features full-duplex capability, suppor...


VideoSecu 10 Pairs of Audio Video Power Balun Network Transceivers for CCTV Security Camera M51
VideoSecu 10 Pairs of Audio Video Power Balun Network Transceivers for CCTV Security Camera M51
By VideoSecu
In Stock
$158.40

mpn: VB213AP10, ean: 0753182731391,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
This video balun is VideoSecu brand, please report to Amazon.com if you received one without the brand name. That's a counterfeit product. It is perfect for CCTV camera, home theater, auditorium, or small-business solutions, for extending video and ...


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$599.99

mpn: TFC-1000S40D3, ean: 4054318510498,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 142 reviews
Must use with TFC-1000S40D5. SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.85 miles). 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone...


FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX to BiDi single strand single-mode in-band managed fiber converter, 20Km A type, Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$89.00

mpn: FRM220-10/100I-SC20A, ean: 0811704014145,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
The FRM220-10-100I-SC20A Fast Ethernet BiDirectional WDM fiber media converter is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX single-mode Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm converter reaching up to 20km distance. The A type WDM BiDirectional converters must be paired with B type...


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$220.11

mpn: TEG-MGBS40D5, ean: 0710931610307,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP...


ForTronix Mini Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 10/100TX to 100FX Dual Duplex Fiber 1310nm SM(SC) 20km External Power Supply
ForTronix Mini Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 10/100TX to 100FX Dual Duplex Fiber 1310nm SM(SC) 20km External Power Supply
By ForTronix
In Stock
$39.99

mpn: 4328612916, ean: 0720990983779,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 89 reviews
ForTronix Mini Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter extend your Fast Ethernet network over single mode fiber up to 20km with ease. Versatile Protocol & Features 1. One 100Base-LX Single Mode Dual Fiber port Port with SC type connector - up to 20km di...


Bydigital 300Mbps Wireless Outdoor CPE Bridge 2.3~2.7GHz 14dBi Gain Antenna Qualcomm Chipset anti-interference wifi Router Long Distance Repeater/Access Point
Bydigital 300Mbps Wireless Outdoor CPE Bridge 2.3~2.7GHz 14dBi Gain Antenna Qualcomm Chipset anti-interference wifi Router Long Distance Repeater/Access Point
By Bydigital
In Stock
$55.70

mpn: 4328613027, ean: 0889284574755,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
.Protection grade:IP 63,good waterproof,sun proof,lightning proof,cold proof; .Our own intellectual properties,easy to use and warranty; .2.3~2.7GHz,is different than other outdoor CPE,have anti-interference performance.2.3-2.7GHz Frequency Range,hav...



Viewing Page 5 of 9

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.