Network Transceivers - Page 6 - Super Savings! Save up to 40%


Super Savings! Up to 40% off on Network Transceivers at Pacs BG, Page 6. Top brands include CTCUnion, Black Box, Networx, Aideepen, Planet, SH-US-NT50, KEYESTUDIO, Xiuxin, Geekworm, Allied Telesis, Cable Matters, Visipax, TRENDnet, H!Fiber.com, Cisco, ROBOfiber, & AV Access. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



FMC-1000MS-WA10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-BX single strand BiDi WDM 10Km converter type A Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, WebSmart managed
FMC-1000MS-WA10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-BX single strand BiDi WDM 10Km converter type A Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, WebSmart managed
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$119.00

mpn: FMC-1000MS-WA10, ean: 0811704013322,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 91 reviews
The FMC-1000MS-WA10 Gigabit converter is a bundle between an FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP 1.25G 1000Base-BX, BiDirectional, 10Km range, Tx:1310nm and Rx:1550nm optical transceiver. Unit has one RJ-45 copper port with auto-negotiation 10/100/1000 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Gigabit Ethernet copper interface. An A type BiDi media converter must always be matched with a complementary B type unit to establish a working fiber connection. FMC-1000MS converter has IP based web management and


Black Box 6 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme Temperature
Black Box 6 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme Temperature
By Black Box
In Stock
$1,295.96

mpn: LPH240A-P-SSC,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports and 1 100BASE-FX port. 4 ports support 802.3af PoE, power sourcing equipment up to 15W per port. The fiber interface is 1300nm, single mode, SC, with 20km range.One 100-Mbps fiber ports and 5 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. 4 ports support 802.3af PoE, power sourcing equipment up to 15W per port.. The fiber interface is 1300nm, single mode, SC, with 20km range.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature


Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-Lx, LC Singlemode
Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-Lx, LC Singlemode
By Networx
In Stock
$249.97
$224.97
You Save: 10%

mpn: FT-1000SM40POE-LC, ean: 0845425021342,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power to a Powered Device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP Cable (Maximum length of 100 meters.)Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex. Optical Wavelength - 1310nm. Fiber Type (micron)- Singlemode 9/125. Max Distance - 40km. Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation.


Aideepen SIM800L V2.0 5V Wireless GSM GPRS Module Quad-Band W/Antenna Cable Cap M105
Aideepen SIM800L V2.0 5V Wireless GSM GPRS Module Quad-Band W/Antenna Cable Cap M105
By Aideepen
In Stock
$14.99

mpn: 7011046, ean: 0611029133794,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
This SIM800l module has a set of TTL level serial interface, a set of power supply interface. Besides, there are a set of antenna interface on this module. The chip of SIM800L basic features SIM800H is a complete Quad-band GSM/GPRS solution in a LGA type which can be embedded in the customer Applications: SIM800H support Quad-band 850/900/1800/1900MHz, it can transmit Voice, SMS and data information with low power Consumption: With tiny size of 15.8*17.8*2.4 mm, it can fit into slim and compact


IGTP-805AT IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Media Converter with 802.3at POE+ (-40 ~ 75 C)
IGTP-805AT IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Media Converter with 802.3at POE+ (-40 ~ 75 C)
By Planet
In Stock
$170.00

mpn: IGTP-805AT, ean: 0847690000589,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 123 reviews
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/igtp-805at-ip30-industrial-10-100-1000base-t-to-gigabit-sfp-converter-with-802-3at-poe-40-to-75c.html PLANET's IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000Base-X to 10/100/1000Base-T) with 802.3at High Power over Ethernet (PoE) injector delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case. Particularly designed for network equipment requiring sufficient and reliable power input, the


DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu)
DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu)
By SH-US-NT50
In Stock
$39.99
$36.99
You Save: 8%

mpn: SH-US-NT50, ean: 0747742688355,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 138 reviews
Driver free USB 2.0 over Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 50-meters, over standard Cat6 ethernet cabling. Backward compatible with USB 1.x devices, the extender enables almost any kind of USB device to be placed at remote locations away from the host computer system. No driver or software installation required,support Windows 10/ Mac OS 10.12/ Ubuntu. With data bandwidth of up to 480 Mbps and no software installation required, the USB extender


KEYESTUDIO W5500 Ethernet Development Board with USB Cable(Without Poe) for Arduino
KEYESTUDIO W5500 Ethernet Development Board with USB Cable(Without Poe) for Arduino
By KEYESTUDIO
In Stock
$19.99

mpn: KS0304, ean: 0600346572324,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 84 reviews
Parameters 1.Main Chip:ATMEGA328 microcontroller 2.USB power supply:5v 3.external power:7-12v,(9v recommended) 4.digital input/output pins: 14(of which 6 pins support PWM) 5.analog input pin: 6 6.built-in flash memory:32K 7.SRAM: 2k 8.EEPROM:1K 9.clock frequency:16MH 10.TCP/IP Ethernet controller W5500、MicroSD card mount(TF card)、MicroUSB Related Introduction About Chip: 1.ATMEGA328P-AU 2.Atmega16U2 USB to serial chip 3.AMS1117 4.5V and


Xiuxin 1M Flash 5pcs ESP8266 ESP-01 WIFI Transceiver Wireless Module Compatible with Arduino
Xiuxin 1M Flash 5pcs ESP8266 ESP-01 WIFI Transceiver Wireless Module Compatible with Arduino
By Xiuxin
In Stock
$16.26
$13.96
You Save: 14%

mpn: 5esp01, ean: 0666389721365,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Description: ESP-01,all Flash are upgraded to 1M byte.Also support Cloud service remote transmission.This Upgraded Version module are fully supports the previous firmware The latest firmware version 1.0.1, the default baud rate of 115200, (AT + CIOBAUD = to change the baud rate), because the old version of the module is 512k bytes of storage space is not enough, so we can not upgrade the 1.0. 1 version, but also support the cloud services! Package included: 5 x ESP8266 ESP-01 WIFI Transceiver


Geekworm ESP32-WROVER ESP32 IPEX Antenna 4 MB SPI Flash + 4 MB PSRAM WiFi-BT-BLE MCU Module ESP 32 ESP-WROVER-KIT ESP32 WROVER
Geekworm ESP32-WROVER ESP32 IPEX Antenna 4 MB SPI Flash + 4 MB PSRAM WiFi-BT-BLE MCU Module ESP 32 ESP-WROVER-KIT ESP32 WROVER
By Geekworm
In Stock
$12.99
$11.39
You Save: 12%

mpn: TB-2017-22, ean: 0642940884991,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 61 reviews
[Packing List] 1 x ESP32-WROVER IPEX Module [Features] ESP32-WROVER is a powerful, generic WiFi-BT-BLE MCU module that targets a wide variety of applications,ranging from low-power sensor networks to the most demanding tasks, such as voice encoding, music streamingand MP3 decoding. At the core of this module is the ESP32-D0WDQ6 chip*, same as ESP-WROOM-32 module. Compared to ESPWROOM-32,ESP32-WROVER has an additional SPI Pseudo static RAM (PSRAM) of 32 Mbits. As such, ESP32-WROVER features


ALLIED TELESIS 48-Port Managed Switch (AT-GS950/48PS-10)
ALLIED TELESIS 48-Port Managed Switch (AT-GS950/48PS-10)
By Allied Telesis
In Stock
$1,528.42

mpn: AT-GS950/48PS-10, ean: 0767035198170,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 102 reviews
The Allied Telesis AT-GS950/48PS Gigabit Ethernet Web Smart switch features 48 10/100/1000T ports and four SFP combo ports, delivering up to 30 watts per port (PoE+) to support video surveillance and security cameras, wireless access points, IP phones and other PoE powered devices. The PoE option eliminates the need for power rewiring and minimizes the clutter of power supplies and adapters in awkward places. Thanks to its compact size, the AT-GS950/48PS is ideal for the edge of SMB businesses,


FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed
FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$103.00

mpn: FMC-1000MS-MM, ean: 0811704013285,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7000-85 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-MM converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by Datainterfaces.com. The FMC series of media converters are noticed for their simplicity, reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit converter is a bundle between and FMC-1000MS WebSmart managed converter and an SFP 1.25G






FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management support
FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management support
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$210.00

mpn: FRM220-E1-T1-SFP, ean: 0811704013872,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 86 reviews
The FRM220-E1-T1-SFP is an extremely versatile E1 and T1 fiber media converter. Any 155Mbps rate optical SFP transceiver can be installed into the single SFP slot of the FRM220-E1-T1-SFP converter, offering maximum flexibility for the optical interface. A simple DIP switch sets unit for operation on E1 120Ohms or T1 100Ohms twisted pair copper interfaces. The FRM220-E1-T1-SFP can extend transparently over fiber any E1/T1 framed or unframed format signal. Unit supports local console, web-based


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$99.99
$66.99
You Save: 33%

mpn: TEG-MGBS40D3, ean: 0710931610291,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface. -Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module-Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet-ANSI Fiber Channel compliant-Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement


10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber, 20KM
10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber, 20KM
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$49.99
$29.97
You Save: 40%

mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20, ean: 0602693072007,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 90 reviews
 HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished)
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished)
By Cisco
In Stock
$25.90

mpn: 7463205603040-cr, ean: 0603784209524,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver ModuleThis Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warranty, and may arrive in a generic box. Only select sellers who maintain a high performance bar may offer Certified Refurbished products on Amazon.com. Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP


FMC-CH08-DC unmanaged fiber media converter chassis with 8 slots and single DC power supply, 2U, 10''rack
FMC-CH08-DC unmanaged fiber media converter chassis with 8 slots and single DC power supply, 2U, 10"rack
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$132.00

mpn: FMC-CH08-DC, ean: 0811704010161,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
FMC-CH08-DC is the newest and most cost effective fiber aggregation solution. The chassis has only 2U and can accommodate 8 units of FMC series media converters. The chassis is so narrow that 2 units of FMC-CH08-DC can be installed side by side in a 19'' wide telco rack system, raising the number of media converters to 16 on just 2U space height. Structure of FMC chassis is simple and straightforward. There is only one DC switching power supply with 36V-72V input. There are no centralized


SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand A 60Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1490/1550nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included
SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand A 60Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1490/1550nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included
By ROBOfiber
In Stock
$117.00

mpn: SFP-7060-WA, ean: 0811704010765,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
This SFP module covers most Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 60Km, using Tx:1490nm/Rx:1550nm. Transceiver has a single LC connector and must be matched with a B type to operate properly. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear. All ROBOfiber transceivers support DDM (Digital Diagnostic) features.


AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.
AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.
By AV Access
In Stock
$189.99
$139.99
You Save: 26%

mpn: B073B84CY1,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
Over View:The HDEX80-KVM extend full HD HDMI signal up to 80 meters via a single CatX cable, without any video loss and time delay. With USB2.0 pass-through and USB Host connector in transmitter, and USB Device connectors in receiver, it provides remote source PC control with keyboard and mouse, interactive display operation,data transmission and USB streaming over distances up to 80m. Power over Ethernet (PoE), integrates power into the Cat5e/6 cable, requiring no power supply for either the



Viewing Page 6 of 9

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.