Network Transceivers - Page 7 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 44%


Extreame Savings! Up to 44% off on Network Transceivers at Pacs BG, Page 7. Top brands include Tripp Lite, Mellanox, PEMENOL, Arducam, Black Box, CTCUnion, TP-Link, AV Access, Veracity, ADnet, MakerFocus, Cisco, StarTech, CableRack, & 10Gtek. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Tripp Lite SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Black 1M (3-ft.) (N280-01M-BK)
Tripp Lite SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Black 1M (3-ft.) (N280-01M-BK)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$32.40
$30.87
You Save: 5%

mpn: N280-01M-BK, ean: 0041114094851,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 135 reviews
Tripp Lite's Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP+ ) passive copper cables are a high performance connectivity solution supporting 10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. Constructed with 24AWG to 30AWG (depending on length), 100ohm Twinaxial cable, Tripp Lite cables exceed the specs on most OEM cables, at a fraction of the cost. SFP+ cables were developed as cost effective, low power alternatives to fiber optic cables, in high speed interconnect applications, such as network storage and


Mellanox Technologies MCP1600-C00A DELL ONLY 0.5M PASSIVE COPPER /CANCEL ENGINEERING SAMPLE
Mellanox Technologies MCP1600-C00A DELL ONLY 0.5M PASSIVE COPPER /CANCEL ENGINEERING SAMPLE
By Mellanox
In Stock
$71.38

mpn: MCP1600-C00A,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Mellanoxs LinkX passive copper cables provide robust connections for leading edge 100Gb/s systems. Passive copper cables require no additional power to ensure quality connectivity. The 100Gb/s passive copper cables are fully compliant with SFF-8436 specification and provide connectivity between devices using QSFP ports. Mellanoxs LinkX 100Gb/s passive copper cables fill the need for short, costeffective connectivity in the data center. Mellanoxs high-quality solutions provide a power-efficient


PEMENOL 4pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Serial Wireless Wifi Module Send Receive Through Walls Transceiver Receiver Board for Arduino
PEMENOL 4pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Serial Wireless Wifi Module Send Receive Through Walls Transceiver Receiver Board for Arduino
By PEMENOL
In Stock
$14.99

mpn: A90214g, ean: 0613635846150,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
Specifications: Serial/UART baud rate: 115200 bps Input power: 3.3V I/O voltage tolerance: 3.6V Max Flash Memory Size: 1MB (8Mbit) WiFi security modes: WPA, WPA2 Package Including: 4 xESP8266 Wifi Transceiver ModuleWith a micro USB cable, you can connect NodeMCU 1.0 (ESP12-E Module) to your laptop and flash it without any trouble.. It can connect to your router and other network infrastructure in your property, it has Wi-Fi capability, that can be of course very useful.. Features: Open-source,


Arducam ESP32 UNO Board for Arducam Mini Camera Module Compatible with Arduino UNO R3
Arducam ESP32 UNO Board for Arducam Mini Camera Module Compatible with Arduino UNO R3
By Arducam
In Stock
$17.99

mpn: B0105,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Arducam now released an ESP32 based Arduino board for Arducam mini camera modules while keeping the same form of factors and pinout as the standard Arduino UNO R3 board. The high light of this ESP32 UNO board is that it well mates with Arducam mini 2MP and 5MP camera modules, supports Lithium battery power supply and recharging and with build in SD card slot. It can be an ideal solution for home security and IoT camera applications. Features: Build in ESP-32S module23 digital input/output pins,


Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE SFP
Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE SFP
By Black Box
In Stock
$406.74
$404.76

mpn: LGC5200A, ean: 0700604247022,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE SFP. 10/100/1000Mbps copper to 100/1000Mbps SFP.Features two 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper ports and one SFP port that can be customized to the interface of your choice through the use of standard SFPs.. Both UTP ports are autosensing with Auto MDI/MDI-X; one UTP port supports 802.3af PoE.. Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE devices.. Features an extended temperature range when used with DC terminal-block power.


RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F
RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$150.00

mpn: FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F, ean: 0811704010499,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
The FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 2km over multimode fiber. Unit is also available with WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The converter is equipped with multiple interface circuits, for connection to RS-232, RS-423, or RS-485/422 (2 or 4 wire). The FIB-SERIAL secures data transmission over EMI resistant fiber at speeds up to 256kbps for RS-232 and 1,024Kbps for RS-485/422


Black Box 4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature
Black Box 4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature
By Black Box
In Stock
$161.72
$144.95
You Save: 10%

mpn: LBH101A-H, ean: 0013269126251,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.Four 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140º F (-25 to +60º C).. 100-240VAC power input.. Includes panel mount kit..




VDTU2A-301 VDSL2 LAN Extender - VDSL2 DMT Ethernet bridge modem - works with FMC series chassis, up to 75Mbps line rate
VDTU2A-301 VDSL2 LAN Extender - VDSL2 DMT Ethernet bridge modem - works with FMC series chassis, up to 75Mbps line rate
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$139.00

mpn: VDTU2A-301, ean: 0811704013469,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
The VDTU2A is a VDSL2 bridge modem equipped with an RJ45 POTS interface and an RJ45 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port. The VDTU2A is extremely flexible, working in both symmetric and asymmetric connection modes and adjusting for maximum performance over the copper lines it operates. The maximum throughput is 100/75 Mbps asymmetrical (* - subject to certain conditions of the environment like 24 AWG and low EMI) and still offering a stunning 10Mbps duplex on distances up to 1Km. The extra benefit of


Black Box 10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver
Black Box 10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver
By Black Box
In Stock
$101.59

mpn: LE180A, ean: 0013269124837,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Media Converter Ethernet AUI. 10Mbps copper to 10Mbps copper (AUI). Typical Enterprise applications include LAN extension, fiber mode conversion, or Ethernet speed conversion.No external power required.. Switch selectable link and SQE test functions.. Detects and corrects reverse polarity on the receiving pair of UTP cables.. RoHS compliant..


FRM220-SERIAL-SFP - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 fiber media converter, w/ web based management support and SFP slot (no SFP included)
FRM220-SERIAL-SFP - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 fiber media converter, w/ web based management support and SFP slot (no SFP included)
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$170.00

mpn: FRM220-SERIAL-SFP, ean: 0811704014220,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
The FRM220-SERIAL-SFP provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance over fiber. The converter is equipped with multiple interface circuits, for connection to RS-232, RS-423, or RS-485/422 (2 or 4 wire). For the fiber side unit provides an SFP slot that can accomodate any type of transceiver. This gives flexibility to convert serial interfaces to any type of light, including CWDM/DWDM or long haul BiDi units. The FRM220-SERIAL secures data transmission


HDMI Switch 3X1 with IR Control,4K60Hz,HDCP 2.2 HDMI 1.4,Dolby Atmos & DTS:X, 3 Port hdmi switcher,No Need Extra Power Adapter
HDMI Switch 3X1 with IR Control,4K60Hz,HDCP 2.2 HDMI 1.4,Dolby Atmos & DTS:X, 3 Port hdmi switcher,No Need Extra Power Adapter
By AV Access
In Stock
$30.99
$17.99
You Save: 42%

mpn: 4KSW31,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 76 reviews
Troubleshooting:1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on.(Source, extender, display devices)2.INDICATOR:Make sure LED indicators of transmitter and receiver are normal according to user manual.3.DEVICES: Make sure picture can be shown normally when connecting source to display devices directly.4.CABLE:Try to plug in and out HDMI cable or change another HDMI cable. For 4K@60Hz, HDMI cable should be less than 3m and standard HDMI cable is needed. 5.COMPATIBILITY: Please test other source and


BASE UNIT WITH POE OR VPSU-57V AND EXTEN - VLS-1P-B
BASE UNIT WITH POE OR VPSU-57V AND EXTEN - VLS-1P-B
By Veracity
In Stock
$252.12

ean: 4923133178094,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
LONGSPAN delivers unprecedented power and bandwidth over extreme lengths of regular Cat 5e or Cat 6 network cable, enabling a dependable connection to IP cameras and other remote network devices. As a point-to-point solution with no mid-cable equipment and smart, automatic self-configuration, installation is simple and instantaneous. LONGSPAN even supports single-pair UTP cables, providing a fast upgrade solution for legacy analogue systems. With an unrestricted 100Base-T full duplex connection


SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter - 2 x Standard Open SFP Slots - Supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and 2.5G SFP miniGBIC modules - Fiber to Fiber Converter - without Transceivers
SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter - 2 x Standard Open SFP Slots - Supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and 2.5G SFP miniGBIC modules - Fiber to Fiber Converter - without Transceivers
By ADnet
In Stock
$69.85

mpn: AN-UM-2-SMC-AS,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Do you have 2 segments of optical fiber network, that do not match in wavelenght or fiber cable type? Or, simply need to extend the distance? AN-UM-2-SMC-AS is Designed for All these purposes and even beyond them - Use Any Standard SFP Module You Have In Hand to Plug In A & B SFP slots and You Are Done - It Works! Changing Distance or Fiber Type? Again, Change SFP module , While Keeping Same Media Converter! Here are some possible applications for you to consider: Single Mode to


MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$99.99
$89.99
You Save: 10%

mpn: 4335278220, ean: 0190033932680,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON ArduinoHow to upgrade the FACES panel? PLS download Source File from: github.com/m5stack/FACESFeatures:Equipped with a full keyboard panel, digital panel as well as Gameboy panel, are free to change the different operating community surface.Each panel can be modified to upgrade, just like Arduino Pro, download firmware through ISPBuilt-in 650mAh battery, set with


Cisco Optics Modules 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module
Cisco Optics Modules 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$339.57

mpn: X2-10GB-LR, ean: 0031112588551,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
This Genuine Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications..


StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Single Mode 1.25 G SFP Transceiver Module with DDM – 12.4mi / 20 km (Mini-GBIC)
StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Single Mode 1.25 G SFP Transceiver Module with DDM – 12.4mi / 20 km (Mini-GBIC)
By StarTech
In Stock
$77.15
$69.69
You Save: 10%

mpn: SFPG1320C, ean: 0172302833003,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps  Type: Single Mode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4


LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack
LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack
By CableRack
In Stock
$235.92

mpn: 18236, ean: 0848243031623,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 120 reviews
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual.


Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$21.36

mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 141 reviews
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver ModuleCisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000 Base-SX Cisco compatible.





Viewing Page 7 of 9

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.