Network Transceivers - Page 8 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 70%


Blowout Sale! Up to 70% off on Network Transceivers at Pacs BG, Page 8. Top brands include CTCUnion, Macroreer, Transition Networks, TRENDnet, Yehua, H!Fiber.com, WHDTS, MakerFocus, ROBOfiber, 10Gtek, WINGONEER®, Handar, StarTech, Longruner, & Planet. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$124.00

mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704011632,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 124 reviews
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber. Maximum range is 10Km over single-mode fiber. The uniqueness of FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit converter is given by the ability to convert from standalone media converter to card for FRM220 chassis, in matter of minutes. In an always changing and growing


Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU1M 25G SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, Ethernet Passive Copper Cable 30AWG, 1m(3.3ft)
By Macroreer
In Stock
$39.99

mpn: MC-SFP28-P1M, ean: 0607569551808,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
Active or Passive: Passive Compatible OEM: Cisco Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): SFP-H25G-CU1M Form Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Length(ft): 3.3 Length(m): 1 Media: Copper Speed: 25GBase Speed Description: 25-Gigabit Transceiver Type: CU This is a Cisco SFP-H25G-CU1M compatible 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). The cables are compliant with IEEE P802.3by Ethernet standard and SFF-8402 SFP28 standard. Each SFP28


Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -
By Transition Networks
SKU: #S8045351
In Stock
$843.43
$842.59

sku: S8045351, mpn: SSDTF1014-120-NA, ean: 0648177028443,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them in-band from admin locations.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Line Rate: T-1/E-1| Max Transfer Distance:


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$94.99
$88.24
You Save: 7%

mpn: TFC-110MM, ean: 0710931981063,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).- Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards- 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port- Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port-


YEHUA Compatible from iPhone/iPad to HDMI/Monitor/ Projector 1080P Digital AV Cable Portable Mirroring Screen to HDMI Adapter
By Yehua
In Stock
$34.99
$18.99
You Save: 46%

mpn: L2-S, ean: 4676483114563,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 75 reviews
The Lightning to HDMI is great for video callings. FEATURE: Compatible with: iPhone/iPad/iPod audio/video/files transfer to display/projector/TV with HDMI port; Cable length: HDMI cable 2m, USB cable 1.0m Color: Red HOW TO USE: 1.Plug USB end to an open USB port or other power device that has a USB port(5W for iPhone, 10W/12W for iPad); 2.Plug lightning end to your apple products(iPhone or iPad); 3.Plug HDMI end to the HDMI port on the TV/computer/projector; 4.Wait about 5 seconds, click


10G SFP+ DAC Cable for Ubiquiti, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive 5-Meter
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$26.99

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P5M-24-Ubiquiti, ean: 0602693071055,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Compatible for Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable (5-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 24AWG) Specifications: SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor Copper Passive 5 Meter (include the connectors) AWG24 Compliant to SFP MSA Low power consumption Excellent EMI performance High reliability RoHS Compliant Wide operating temperature range: Standard: 0ºC to +70ºC(32 to 158°F) Applications: 1-8G Fiber Channel and 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet Networking, Storage, Telecommunications Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers,


Macroreer Ubiquiti Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver RJ45 100m
By Macroreer
In Stock
$35.99
$18.99
You Save: 47%

mpn: MU-SFP-T, ean: 0607569551716,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Description: 10/100/1000Mbps, SGMII interface, Copper SFP with spring latch Feature: 1. Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links 2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 3. Extended case temperature range (0¡ãC to +70¡ãC ) 4. Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI 5. Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical) 6. Compact RJ-45 connector assembly 7. Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus 8. 1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface 9. 10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems


WHDTS 2.4GHz E01-ML01DP5 Transceiver 22dBm nRF24L01P+PA+LNA Wireless Transmission Module 100mW 2500M Measured Distance with Antenna
By WHDTS
In Stock
$14.99

mpn: 4328612924, ean: 0615135207813,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 121 reviews
Parameters: Power Supply:2.0V--3.6VDC Measured distance:2500M Communications levels:0.7VDD--5.2VDC Maximum power:20dBm (about 100mW) Gbps:250k,1M,2M, Adjustable Emission current:95mA Sinks current:20mA Communication interface:Standard SPI mode Transceiver length:single packet:1-32 bytes, 3 FIFO buffer RSSI support: Only support packet loss statistics Working temps:-30℃~+85℃ Working Humidity:<90% RH Storage Temp:-40℃~+125℃ Operating frequency:2400MHz-2525MHz(1MHz step ) Receiving


MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$26.99

mpn: 4335277708, ean: 0190033873006,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Description:WIFI Kit series is the new development cost-effective networking program of our company, the main chip using Lexin ESP32, Tensilica LX6 dual-core processor, clocked at 240MHz, computing power up to 600DMIPS, chip built-in 520 KB SRAM, 802.11 b / g / N HT40 Wi-Fi transceiver, baseband, protocol stack and LWIP, integrated dual-mode Bluetooth (traditional Bluetooth and BLE low power Bluetooth).This product is based on the WIFI Kit 32 added SX1276 chip, that is, LoRa remote modem,


SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand B 60Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1550/1490nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included
By ROBOfiber
In Stock
$117.00

mpn: SFP-7060-WB, ean: 0811704010772,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
This SFP module covers most Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 60Km, using Tx:1550nm/Rx:1490nm. Transceiver has a single LC connector and must be matched with an A type to operate properly. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear. All ROBOfiber transceivers support DDM (Digital Diagnostic) features.


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$73.99

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)-jp,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 113 reviews
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


WINGONEER 3Pcs NodeMCU LUA WIFI Internet Development Board Based on ESP8266 CP2102
By WINGONEER®
In Stock
$19.99

ean: 0723466649049,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
WINGONEER trademark Reg.NO:4747611WINGONEER 3Pcs NodeMCU LUA WIFI Internet Development Board Based on ESP8266 CP2102Feature:32 Things kernel dedicated SOC powerful system, but also with WIFI TCP / IP application! The rapid development of computer terminal can support mobile client terminal interface to access and make your device to share your information to the world every corner of your mind!It's that powerful, developed so simple!ESP8266 full IO mouth leads directly download without


Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver
By Handar
In Stock
$118.99
$66.99
You Save: 44%

ean: 0192278050082,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 84 reviews
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver Overview Handar 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is equipped with 4-port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2-port 1000M SFP slot. End user may choose different 1000M SFP module according to his demand, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is of compact size, stable performance, and excellent quality. It is widely applied in small


POTS (RJ11) phone line over fiber converter, singlemode SC, 30Km, FXO/FXS mode, FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$499.00

mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030, ean: 0811704012776,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 65 reviews
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of converters, a telephone line can be extended over a fiber optic circuit, providing full service and features like Caller ID. The converter can be used in service mode, alowing connection of 2 telephone sets in between. FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 operates on


Startech 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 2km (Mini-GBIC) 1300nm for Cisco GLC-FE-100FX
By StarTech
In Stock
$46.51
$46.41

mpn: GLC-FE-100FX, ean: 5054484419471,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps  Type: Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) 


Longruner NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module Arduino Compatible (10PCS)
By Longruner
In Stock
$25.00
$7.50
You Save: 70%

mpn: LK19-10, ean: 0746591610111,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 122 reviews
Longruner 10pcs NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module Raspberry Pi and Arduino Compatible LK19-10 Available software to set the address, only received local Address when output data(Provide interrupt instruction). Can be directly connected to a variety of microcontrollers, Software programming is very convenient. Support 6 Data channels of data reception. Standard DIP Pitch Interface for embedded applications. Size: 34mm X 17mm X 1mm. Notice: Transceivers


10Gtek Optic Power Meter (-70dB~+10dB)
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$241.99
$155.99
You Save: 36%

mpn: OPM-TQ120,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
This Optic Power Meter with a chip microcomputer control and the large-screen graphics LCD, it can provide precision measurement from 850 to 1650nm wavelength ranges and measuring range -70dBm to +10dBm.This Optic power meter is quite essential device both to construction and maintenance in optic fiber communication, CATV and FTTH. Features: Portable design FC/PC adapter (SC/ST customized) High quality measuring 1000 data storage Available for SM & MM fibers Low power consumption,200 hrs


GTP-805A 802.3at PoE 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000FX Media Converter (SFP, PoE)
By Planet
In Stock
$98.00

mpn: GTP-805A, ean: 0847690000916,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gtp-805a-1000base-x-to-10-100-1000base-t-802-3at-poe-media-converter-mini-gbic-sfp.html The Best Data Link and Power Sourcing Solution As more and more PoE PD devices need higher power input and long-distance transmission, PLANET has released a new Power over Ethernet Media Converter, GTP-80x series. With the brand-new IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology applied, the GTP-80x series provides the following key


FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$129.00

mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704013810,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 99 reviews
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web management. Unit supports web-based and in-band management including powerful features like Bandwidth Limiting, Dying Gasp, Link-Loss-Forwarding, Remote-Monitoring-Status and Loop-Back-Test. These features are available when unit is inserted into the


POTS (RJ11) phone line over fiber converter, multimode SC, 2Km, FXO/FXS mode, FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$475.00

mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002, ean: 0811704011618,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 122 reviews
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of converters, a telephone line can be extended over a fiber optic circuit, providing full service and features like Caller ID. The converter can be used in service mode, alowing connection of 2 telephone sets in between. FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 operates on



Viewing Page 8 of 9

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.