10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber, 20KM


Extreame Savings Item! Save 41% on the 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber, 20KM by H!Fiber.com at Pacs BG. MPN: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last.  HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


4.0 out of 5 stars with 90 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$49.99
$29.97
You Save: 40%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

 HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished)
By Cisco
mpn: 7463205603040-cr, ean: 0603784209524,

FMC-CH08-DC unmanaged fiber media converter chassis with 8 slots and single DC power supply, 2U, 10"rack
By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-CH08-DC, ean: 0811704010161,

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand A 60Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1490/1550nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included
By ROBOfiber
mpn: SFP-7060-WA, ean: 0811704010765,

AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.
By AV Access
mpn: B073B84CY1,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.