Pacs BG
 

6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver


6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver by 6COM at Pacs BG. MPN: 6C-400A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter series provides100Mbps Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for


Images: 
1
2
3
4
5
6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver by 6COM (Image #1)'
Brand: 6COM
4.3 out of 5 stars with 129 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$23.98


Quantity:  

 



6COM: Product Description & Reviews

The 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter series provides100Mbps Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T-1000Base-X over multimode or optional single-mode fiber optical media.

6C-400A: Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Multimode or Singlemode, support Gigabit Ethernet ( SFP transceiver not included)
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 70°C

Additional Information

Manufacturer:6COM
Brand:6COM
Color:SFP Slot: 10/100/1000M
Part Number:6C-400A
Publisher:6COM
Studio:6COM
MPN:6C-400A
UPC:749882732110
EAN:0749882732110
Package Weight:0.7 pounds
Package Size:4.69 x 1.93 x 1.93 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 6COM, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


WIshioT Lora Module 868MHz-915MHz 0.96 OLED Display ESP32 ESP-32S WIFI Bluetooth Development Board Antenna Transceiver SX1276 IOT for Arduino Smart Home
By WIshioT
mpn: FZ2886+FZ2891, ean: 0702795764296,
Product Description: Main chip: espressif esp32 and SX1276 Operating voltage: 3.3V to 7V Flash:32M-Bits Main Frequency:240MHZ Support frequency:868-915MHZ Lora chip:SX1276 Distance: about 2.8KM in open place Computing power: 600DMIPS Dual-mode Blueto...

Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
By Dualcomm
mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,
[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camer...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - LC Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-LC850, ean: 0845425008237,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...

Monoprice Ironlink Cisco GLC-SX-MM-IL Compatible LC SX Transceiver
By Monoprice
mpn: 113444, ean: 0889028014929,
Ironlink Cisco GLC-SX-MM-IL Compatible LC SX TransceiverFeatures:• Up to 1 Gbps data links• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint• Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z• Eye safety designed to meet Laser Class1 Compliant with IEC60825-1• Singl...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.