6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver


6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver by 6COM at Pacs BG. MPN: 6C-400A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter series provides100Mbps Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T-1000Base-X over multimode or optional single-mode fiber optical media.Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Multimode or Singlemode, support Gigabit Ethernet ( SFP transceiver not included). RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab. Status LED's for


Images:
6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver by 6COM (Image #1)
6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver by 6COM (Image #2)
6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver by 6COM (Image #3)
6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver by 6COM (Image #4)
6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver by 6COM (Image #5)
Brand: 6COM
4.3 out of 5 stars with 129 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$23.98


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter series provides100Mbps Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T-1000Base-X over multimode or optional single-mode fiber optical media.Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Multimode or Singlemode, support Gigabit Ethernet ( SFP transceiver not included). RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab. Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status.

Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Multimode or Singlemode, support Gigabit Ethernet ( SFP transceiver not included)
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 70°C

Additional Information

Brand:
6COM
Manufacturer:
6COM
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
SFP Slot: 10/100/1000M
MPN:
6C-400A
UPC:
749882732110
Part Number:
6C-400A
Size:
SFP Slot: 10/100/1000M
Publisher:
6COM
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.7 pounds
Package Size:
4.69 x 1.93 x 9.13 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 6COM, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


WIshioT Lora Module 868MHz-915MHz 0.96 OLED Display ESP32 ESP-32S WIFI Bluetooth Development Board Antenna Transceiver SX1276 IOT for Arduino Smart Home
By WIshioT
mpn: FZ2886+FZ2891, ean: 0702795764296,
Product Description: Main chip: espressif esp32 and SX1276 Operating voltage: 3.3V to 7V Flash:32M-Bits Main Frequency:240MHZ Support frequency:868-915MHZ Lora chip:SX1276 Distance: about 2.8KM in open place Computing power: 600DMIPS Dual-mode Bluetooth: traditional Bluetooth and BLE low-power Bluetooth Development environment: support arduino USB adapter chip: cp2102 Operating temperature range: -40 ° C to + 90 ° C Support modes: Sniffer, Station, softAP and Wi-Fi Direct Data rate: 150 Mbps

Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
By Dualcomm
mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,
[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camera to a Coax cable at one end and the other adapter for connecting the coax cable at the other end to a Power Source Equipment (PSE) such as a PoE enabled Ethernet switch. As such, an end-to-end PoE connection over the coax cable is established for

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - LC Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-LC850, ean: 0845425008237,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire (10/100M).brbrIn conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T standard and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-Tx/Sx. Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex. Automatic identification of

Monoprice Ironlink Cisco GLC-SX-MM-IL Compatible LC SX Transceiver
By Monoprice
mpn: 113444, ean: 0889028014929,
Ironlink Cisco GLC-SX-MM-IL Compatible LC SX TransceiverFeatures:• Up to 1 Gbps data links• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint• Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z• Eye safety designed to meet Laser Class1 Compliant with IEC60825-1• Single +3.3V power supply• Standard office operating temperature 0 to 50°C• 500m links on standard multimode fiber• RoHS compliantUp to 1 Gbps data links | Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z | Eye safety



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.