Pacs BG
 

BASE UNIT WITH POE OR VPSU-57V AND EXTEN - VLS-1P-B


BASE UNIT WITH POE OR VPSU-57V AND EXTEN - VLS-1P-B by Veracity at Pacs BG. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. LONGSPAN delivers unprecedented power and bandwidth over extreme lengths of regular Cat 5e or Cat 6 network cable, enabling a dependable connection


BASE UNIT WITH POE OR VPSU-57V AND EXTEN - VLS-1P-B by Veracity
Brand: Veracity
4.0 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$252.12


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

LONGSPAN delivers unprecedented power and bandwidth over extreme lengths of regular Cat 5e or Cat 6 network cable, enabling a dependable connection to IP cameras and other remote network devices. As a point-to-point solution with no mid-cable equipment and smart, automatic self-configuration, installation is simple and instantaneous. LONGSPAN even supports single-pair UTP cables, providing a fast upgrade solution for legacy analogue systems. With an unrestricted 100Base-T full duplex connection available at a phenomenal 800 metres range, and POE-equipped models delivering full-power 802.3at POE Plus at 600 metres, LONGSPAN assures reliability in the most challenging scenarios.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:VERACITY
Brand:Veracity
Publisher:VERACITY
Studio:VERACITY
EAN:4923133178094
Item Weight:0.28 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Veracity, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter - 2 x Standard Open SFP Slots - Supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and 2.5G SFP miniGBIC modules - Fiber to Fiber Converter - without Transceivers
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-2-SMC-AS,
Do you have 2 segments of optical fiber network, that do not match in wavelenght or fiber cable type? Or, simply need to extend the distance? AN-UM-2-SMC-AS is Designed for All these purposes and even beyond them - Use Any Standard SFP Module You H...

MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino
By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335278220, ean: 0190033932680,
ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON ArduinoHow to upgrade the FACES panel? PLS download Source File from: github.com/m5stack/FACESFeatures:Equipped with a full...

Cisco Optics Modules 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: X2-10GB-LR, ean: 0031112588551,
This Genuine Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications....

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Single Mode 1.25 G SFP Transceiver Module with DDM – 12.4mi / 20 km (Mini-GBIC)
By StarTech
mpn: SFPG1320C, ean: 0172302833003,
The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.