Pacs BG

Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC


Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC by Black Box at Pacs BG. MPN: LPM602A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 20km SC. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps


Images:
Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC by Black Box (Image #1)
Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC by Black Box (Image #2)
Brand: Black Box
4.4 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$428.55


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 20km SC. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.
  • Powered device (PD) signature sending detects when a PoE device is connected.
  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex ports and backpressure on 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX half-duplex ports.

Additional Information

Brand:
Black Box
Manufacturer:
BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
LPM602A
MPN:
LPM602A
UPC:
013269145160
Part Number:
LPM602A
Publisher:
BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
2.63 pounds
Package Size:
8.25 x 3.5 x 10.25 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Black Box, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MagiDeal MicroPython Pyboard Powerful Electronics Development Board PYBv1.1
By Unknown
mpn: 0021000200594UKA, ean: 0707258477058,
You will find what you want in Sports & Outdoors, Home & Kitchen, Beauty, Clothing, Health & Household, Tools & Improvement, Automotive Parts etc.Specification:STM32F405RG microcontroller168 MHz Cortex M4 CPU with hardware floating point1024KiB flash...

Juniper Networks EX3300-24P EX3300 24 Port 10/100/1000BASET 24 Ports PoE+ with 4SFP with 1/10G Ports
By Visipax
mpn: EX3300-24P, ean: 0779184012504,
The EX3300 line of Ethernet Switches features Virtual Chassis technology to deliver a flexible, cost-effective enterprise access solution for demanding environments that support converged data, voice, and video. Virtual Chassis technology enables up ...

Juniper EX2200-48P-4G 48 Port 10/100/1000 BaseT 802.3af PoE Switch
By Juniper Networks
mpn: EX2200-48P-4G, ean: 4054318060320,
The EX2200-48P-4G Ethernet Switch provides the highest levels of flexibility and features in its class for the most demanding converged data, voice, and video environments, delivering a reliable platform for unifying enterprise communications....

Williams Sound DLT 100 Digital Transceiver, 2.4 GHz operation works well in RF-saturated environments and is legal for use in most countries, Range of up to 100 feet outdoors/200 feet indoors
By Williams Sound
mpn: DLT 100, ean: 0609015891841,
Williams Sound DLT 100 Digital Transceiver, 2.4 GHz operation works well in RF-saturated environments and is legal for use in most countries, Range of up to 100 feet outdoors/200 feet indoors Transmits and receives. Slim, lightweight, and simple to s...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.