Pacs BG
 

Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC


Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC by BLACK at Pacs BG. MPN: LGC011A-R2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. MultiPower Miniature Media Converter


Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC by BLACK
Brand: BLACK
4.6 out of 5 stars with 77 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$629.49


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 10

Features & Highlights

  • Compact size-measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
  • Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs.
  • Choose from multimode and single-mode duplex fiber versions.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Brand:BLACK
Model:LGC011A-R2
Part Number:LGC011A-R2
Publisher:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Studio:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
MPN:LGC011A-R2
UPC:700604201475
EAN:0700604201475
Item Weight:0.81 pounds
Item Size:3.39 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches
Package Weight:0.81 pounds
Package Size:5.25 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by BLACK, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 18
By Transition Networks
mpn: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA,
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest ...

ROCKET M5-GPS 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax
By Ubiquiti Networks
mpn: RM5-GPS, ean: 0609728685355,
Rocket M GPS units have integrated Ubiquiti AirSync technology. AirSync enhances the hardware and software of Rocket M to utilize GPS signals for precision timing. GPS Signal Reporting AirOS was upgraded to take full advantage of the new GPS hardware...

VLINX ESR901 ETHERNET TO RS-232 AND RS-485 CONVERTER
By VLINX
mpn: ESR901,
ESR Serial Servers are built for use in industrial environments, featuring an IP30 approved slim line DIN rail mountable case. They operate from a range of voltages using AC or DC power, feature terminal block power connectors and even support redund...

FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220A-1002ES, ean: 0811704013841,
The FRM220A-1000ES is a 4 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two 10/100/1000Base-T copper and two SFP slots on a single card. Any 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX or WDM/CWDM SFP transceiver can be installed in the SFP slots of the FRM220A-1000ES unit. The switc...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.