Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 2m


Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 2m by Cable Matters at Pacs BG. MPN: 104033-2m-N. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum equipment compatibility according to the SFF-8431 specification. This copper cable provides a cost-effective alternative to purchasing expensive fiber optic transceivers and cables for distances up to 7 meters. Superior Construction with Backwards

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Juniper Networks EX2200-48P-4G Ex 2200 48 Port 10/100/1000BASET Ethernet PoE Standalone with 4SFP Uplink
By Visipax
mpn: EX2200-48P-4G, ean: 0779184012511,

FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management support
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-E1-T1-SFP, ean: 0811704013872,

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS40D3, ean: 0710931610291,

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber, 20KM
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20, ean: 0602693072007,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.