Pacs BG

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished)


Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished) by Cisco at Pacs BG. MPN: 7463205603040-cr. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver


Images:
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished) by Cisco (Image #1)
Brand: Cisco
4.4 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$25.90


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module

Features & Highlights

  • This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warranty, and may arrive in a generic box. Only select sellers who maintain a high performance bar may offer Certified Refurbished products on Amazon.com
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000 Base-SX Cisco compatible

Additional Information

Brand:
Cisco
Manufacturer:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Category:
Network Transceivers
MPN:
7463205603040-cr
Warranty:
90 days limited warranty
UPC:
603784209524
Part Number:
7463205603040-cr
Publisher:
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Size:
2.22 x 0.33 x 0.53 inches
Package Weight:
0.26 pounds
Package Size:
7.72 x 0.87 x 10.47 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FMC-CH08-DC unmanaged fiber media converter chassis with 8 slots and single DC power supply, 2U, 10"rack
By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-CH08-DC, ean: 0811704010161,
FMC-CH08-DC is the newest and most cost effective fiber aggregation solution. The chassis has only 2U and can accommodate 8 units of FMC series media converters. The chassis is so narrow that 2 units of FMC-CH08-DC can be installed side by side in a ...

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand A 60Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1490/1550nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included
By ROBOfiber
mpn: SFP-7060-WA, ean: 0811704010765,
This SFP module covers most Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 60Km, using Tx:1490nm/Rx:1550nm. Transceiver has a single LC connector and must be matched with a B type to operate ...

AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.
By AV Access
mpn: B073B84CY1,
Over View:The HDEX80-KVM extend full HD HDMI signal up to 80 meters via a single CatX cable, without any video loss and time delay. With USB2.0 pass-through and USB Host connector in transmitter, and USB Device connectors in receiver, it provides rem...

Tripp Lite SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Black 1M (3-ft.) (N280-01M-BK)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N280-01M-BK, ean: 0041114094851,
Tripp Lite's Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP+ ) passive copper cables are a high performance connectivity solution supporting 10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. Constructed with 24AWG to 30AWG (depending on length), 100ohm Twinaxial c...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.