Cisco-Linksys PCMPC100 EtherFast 10/100 PC Card


Free Shipping Included! Cisco-Linksys PCMPC100 EtherFast 10/100 PC Card by Linksys at Pacs BG. SKU: 1142507. MPN: PMCPC100. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Connect to any Internet-ready network. The Linksys PCMPC100U EtherFast 10/100 PC Card allows you to connect with virtually any Ethernet-based network or Internet connection including: Cable modem, DSL modem, and more. Sharing files and printers has never been easier, and their single-slot designs are perfect for slim notebooks freeing up your additional slots for use with other accessories. The PCMPC100U automatically adjusts their speed to optimize data trafficking. Compatible with


Images:
Cisco-Linksys PCMPC100 EtherFast 10/100 PC Card by Linksys (Image #1)
Cisco-Linksys PCMPC100 EtherFast 10/100 PC Card by Linksys (Image #2)
SKU: #1142507
4.0 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$49.99


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Connect to any Internet-ready network. The Linksys PCMPC100U EtherFast 10/100 PC Card allows you to connect with virtually any Ethernet-based network or Internet connection including: Cable modem, DSL modem, and more. Sharing files and printers has never been easier, and their single-slot designs are perfect for slim notebooks freeing up your additional slots for use with other accessories. The PCMPC100U automatically adjusts their speed to optimize data trafficking. Compatible with PCMCIA-equipped notebooks, the PCMPC100U offers minimal voltage consumption and an automatic sleep mode to help conserve your notebook's battery life. Order yours today! The EtherFast 10/100 PC Card will connect your notebook computer to a 10BaseT or 100BaseTX network in just minutes. Ready to run in both half- and full-duplex modes, the EtherFast 10/100 PC Card supports speeds of 10 Mbps, 20 Mbps, 100 Mbps, or a whopping 200 Mbps. Designed for heavy use at the office or on the road, the card adjusts its speed and duplex to almost any 10BaseT or 100BaseTX network automatically--just plug in your cabling and go.

Features & Highlights

  • Connects almost any notebook PC to 10BaseT or 100BaseTX networks
  • Runs in half- and full-duplex modes at speeds of 10 Mbps to 200 Mbps
  • Automatically senses and negotiates cabling duplex, polarity, and speed
  • Low 5 volt/260 mA power consumption and automatic 60 mA Sleep mode
  • Hot swappable--insert or remove from PC without powering down

Additional Information

Brand:
Linksys
Manufacturer:
Linksys
Category:
Laptop Network Adapters
Model:
PMCPC100
MPN:
PMCPC100
SKU:
1142507
Warranty:
5 Year Limited
UPC:
740013031799
EAN:
0745883549399
Part Number:
PMCPC100
Platform:
Array
Publisher:
Linksys
Item Part Number:
PCMPC100EU
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.13 pounds
Item Size:
2.1 x 0.2 x 3.4 inches
Package Weight:
0.71 pounds
Package Size:
6.06 x 1.89 x 9.29 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Belkin CAT6 Solid Bulk Cable, Plenum (Blue)
By Belkin
mpn: A7L704-1000BL-P, ean: 0034032001032,

Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD= GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BSX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850NM DOM
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD=, ean: 0779184459002,

I/O CREST SY-PEX24049 2 Port Qsfp 10 Gigabit Pci-E X8 NIC Network Card Intel Chipset
By I/O CREST
mpn: SY-PEX24049, ean: 0810154010813,

478VN Dell Inspiron 660 Vostro 270s Intel Desktop Motherboard s1155
By Dell
mpn: 478VN, ean: 0014146459066,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.