Pacs BG

Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 10% on the Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack by Dualcomm at Pacs BG. MPN: DECA-200. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. [Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two


Images:
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack by Dualcomm (Image #1)
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack by Dualcomm (Image #2)
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack by Dualcomm (Image #3)
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack by Dualcomm (Image #4)
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack by Dualcomm (Image #5)
Brand: Dualcomm
4.6 out of 5 stars with 146 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$109.98
$99.98
You Save: 9%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camera to a Coax cable at one end and the other adapter for connecting the coax cable at the other end to a Power Source Equipment (PSE) such as a PoE enabled Ethernet switch. As such, an end-to-end PoE connection over the coax cable is established for transmission of full-duplex 10/100Base-T Ethernet data and PoE power between the PSE and the PD. Either DECA-200A or DECA-200B can be used to connect to a PD. For connecting to a PSE, DECA-200A should be used to connect to the PSE of "Mode A" as defined in the PoE standards 802.3af/at, and DECA-200B should be used to connect to the PSE of "Mode B". The DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit provides a very cost-effective way to migrate an analog video surveillance system to an IP camera video system by utilizing previously installed coax cabling. It allows you to replace analog cameras by IP cameras at your own pace as each DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit can be installed independently.

Features & Highlights

  • Enable transmission of both Ethernet & power over a coaxial cable
  • Compatible with 10/100Base-T Ethernet (100Mbps or 10Mbps)
  • Support Power-over-Ethernet Standards 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)
  • Transmission distance up to 600 feet (RG59)/800ft (RG6) Plug & Play and no power is required.
  • Small size (3.1" x 1.0" x 0.9"), Light weight (1.0 oz). Patent Pending.

Additional Information

Brand:
Dualcomm
Manufacturer:
DUALCOMM
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
DECA-200-Twin-Pack
MPN:
DECA-200
UPC:
804879343684
Part Number:
DECA-200
Publisher:
DUALCOMM
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.05 pounds
Package Size:
3.5 x 0.79 x 6.3 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Dualcomm, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - LC Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-LC850, ean: 0845425008237,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...

Monoprice Ironlink Cisco GLC-SX-MM-IL Compatible LC SX Transceiver
By Monoprice
mpn: 113444, ean: 0889028014929,
Ironlink Cisco GLC-SX-MM-IL Compatible LC SX TransceiverFeatures:• Up to 1 Gbps data links• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint• Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z• Eye safety designed to meet Laser Class1 Compliant with IEC60825-1• Singl...

Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
By BLACK
mpn: LGC011A-R2, ean: 0700604201475,
MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 10Compact size-measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.. ...

Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 18
By Transition Networks
mpn: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA,
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest ...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.