Pacs BG

FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed


FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: FMC-1000MS-MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7000-85 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package.


Images:
FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed by CTCUnion (Image #1)
Brand: CTCUnion
4.3 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$103.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7000-85 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-MM converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by Datainterfaces.com. The FMC series of media converters are noticed for their simplicity, reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit converter is a bundle between and FMC-1000MS WebSmart managed converter and an SFP 1.25G 1000Base-SX multi-mode 850nm optical transceiver. The unit has one RJ-45 copper port with auto-negotiation 10/100/1000 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Gigabit Ethernet copper interface. Even without the SNMP management support, FMC series support IP based web management and Link-Fault-Pass through function (LFP - an extremely useful feature to easily debug faulty fiber links), Far-End-Fault function (FEF) and acts on a Store-and-Forward switching platform.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and dual LC 1000Base-SX optical port, 850nm, up to 550m reach on 50/125um multi-mode fiber
  • Connectors: RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and dual LC optical connector, UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, max. packet 9 Kbytes, Optical transceiver 1000Base-SX type multi-mode 850nm, max. range 550m on 50/125um fiber, IP managed, web interface for management, bandwidth settings
  • Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Brand:
CTCUnion
Manufacturer:
CTCUnion
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
FMC-1000MS-MM
MPN:
FMC-1000MS-MM
UPC:
811704013285
Part Number:
FMC-1000MS-MM
Publisher:
CTCUnion
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
1.1 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 2m
By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,
Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum eq...

Juniper Networks EX2200-48P-4G Ex 2200 48 Port 10/100/1000BASET Ethernet PoE Standalone with 4SFP Uplink
By Visipax
mpn: EX2200-48P-4G, ean: 0779184012511,
The EX2200-48P-4G Ethernet Switch provides the highest levels of flexibility and features in its class for the most demanding converged data, voice, and video environments, delivering a reliable platform for unifying enterprise communications....

FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management support
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-E1-T1-SFP, ean: 0811704013872,
The FRM220-E1-T1-SFP is an extremely versatile E1 and T1 fiber media converter. Any 155Mbps rate optical SFP transceiver can be installed into the single SFP slot of the FRM220-E1-T1-SFP converter, offering maximum flexibility for the optical interfa...

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS40D3, ean: 0710931610291,
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.