Pacs BG
 

FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed


FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: FMC-1000MS-SM10. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7010-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package.


Images: 
1
FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single-mode fiber media converter, 10Km reach, WebSmart managed by CTCUnion (Image #1)'
Brand: CTCUnion
4.9 out of 5 stars with 95 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$112.00


Quantity:  

 



CTCUnion: Product Description & Reviews

This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7010-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by Datainterfaces.com. The FMC series of media converters are noticed for their simplicity, reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit converter is a bundle between and FMC-1000MS WebSmart managed converter and an SFP 1.25G 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km 1310nm optical transceiver. The unit has one RJ-45 copper port with auto-negotiation 10/100/1000 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Gigabit Ethernet copper interface. Even without the SNMP management support, FMC series support IP based web management and Link-Fault-Pass through function (LFP - an extremely useful feature to easily debug faulty fiber links), Far-End-Fault function (FEF) and acts on a Store-and-Forward switching platform.

FMC-1000MS-SM10: Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and dual LC 1000Base-LX optical port, 1310nm, up to 10Km reach on 9/125um single-mode fiber
  • Connectors: RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and dual LC optical connector, UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, max. packet 9 Kbytes, Optical transceiver 1000Base-LX type single-mode 1310nm, max. range 10Km on 9/125um fiber, IP managed, web interface for management, bandwidth settings
  • Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FMC-1000MS-SM10
Part Number:FMC-1000MS-SM10
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FMC-1000MS-SM10
UPC:811704013292
EAN:0811704013292
Item Weight:1.1 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
By Transition Networks
mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA, ean: 0648177006809,
Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twi...

Altronix IP and PoE over Coax Transceiver
By Altronix
mpn: EBRIDGE1PCT, ean: 0782239949489,
Altronix Corp. Ebridge1pct Ebridge Plus - Ethernet/Poe Over Coax Transceiver Module. Supports Ip Video/Data...

4pcs Dual USB 5V 1A 2.1A Mobile Power Bank 18650 Battery Charger PCB Module Board with Protection DIY USB Power Bank Board
By MakerFocus
mpn: 11M58Y46PRX18ROU, ean: 0192684491493,
Note:1. The B+ and B- connected to the boosted battery must not be reversed.2. Long press the switch, the manboard will turn on the USB output,long press it again to turn off the USB output; Press the switch twice to turn on the lamp, and press twice...

FCLF8521P2BTL 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver
By Finisar
mpn: FCLF8521P2BTL, ean: 0646819704878,
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL 1.25Gbs 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet -4085¨®¨Æ_C Copper SFP Transceiver. In-Stock. Lifetime Warranty....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.