Pacs BG
 

FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-BX single strand BiDi WDM 10Km converter type B Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, WebSmart managed


FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-BX single strand BiDi WDM 10Km converter type B Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, WebSmart managed by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: FMC-1000MS-WB10. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. FMC-1000MS-WB10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converters introduced by Datainterfaces.com. The FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit


Images: 
1
FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-BX single strand BiDi WDM 10Km converter type B Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, WebSmart managed by CTCUnion (Image #1)'
Brand: CTCUnion
4.9 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$129.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

CTCUnion: Product Description & Reviews

FMC-1000MS-WB10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converters introduced by Datainterfaces.com. The FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit converter is a bundle between an FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP 1.25G 1000Base-BX, BiDirectional, 10Km range, Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm optical transceiver. Unit has one RJ-45 copper port with auto-negotiation 10/100/1000 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Gigabit Ethernet copper interface. An A type BiDi media converter must always be matched with a complementary B type unit to establish a working fiber connection. FMC-1000MS converter has IP based web management and supports Link-Fault-Pass through function (LFP - an extremely useful feature to easily debug faulty fiber links), Far-End-Fault function (FEF) and acts on a Store-and-Forward switching platform.

FMC-1000MS-WB10: Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and single BiDirectional optical port, Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, up to 10Km reach on 9/125um single-mode fiber
  • Connectors: RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and dual LC optical connector, UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, max. packet 9 Kbytes, Optical transceiver BiDi WDM single-strand Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, max. range 10Km on 9/125um fiber, IP managed, web interface for management, bandwidth settings
  • Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FMC-1000MS-WB10
Part Number:FMC-1000MS-WB10
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FMC-1000MS-WB10
UPC:811704013339
EAN:0811704013339
Item Weight:1.1 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Transition Networks Network Adapter N-FXE-SC-02
By Transition Networks
mpn: N-FXE-SC-02, ean: 6481770336454,
CLIN 0001q - 100BSE-FX NIC PCIe SC MM 2KM Standard/Low Profile32-bit bus master. Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tag. IP multicast filter. PCI 2.1 and 2.2 compliant. Wake-On-Lan (Wol) Power Management Supported. Both Standard And Low Profile Form Factors. ...

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-W20A, ean: 0811704012578,
The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singl...

HDMI USB KVM Extender,262ft (80m) HDMI +KVM USB Extender with PoE Transmitter and Receiver Over Cat5/5e/6/6e RJ45,No Signal Loss or Latency,Extend Up To 80m 262ft Support AV1080P, DVR,Computer,Loptop
By ShuOne
mpn: HSV560, ean: 0785197262539,
HDMI USB KVM Extender with Lossless and No Latency 60m KVM Extender Over Single Cat5e/6 UTP Cable HDMI USB KVM Extender by rj45 Introduction: This HDMI USB KVM Extender device can extend FULL HD HDMI signal up to 100 meters via a single CAT cable, ...

Gigabit Ethernet media converter(a pair of) 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-T/SX/LX single mode single fiber interface sc distance 20km wavelength 1310/1550(APTTEK) APT-1124WS33/53OC
By APTTEK
mpn: APT-1124WS33/53OC, ean: 0723740615852,
Main Features:1.Standard:IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab2.Flow control:IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control3.Transmission speed:10M/100/1000Mauto-negotication4.Transmission mode:Full-duplex/semi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.