Pacs BG

FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support


FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: FRM220A-1002ES. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FRM220A-1000ES is a 4 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two 10/100/1000Base-T copper and two SFP slots on a single card. Any


Images:
FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support by CTCUnion (Image #1)
Brand: CTCUnion
4.6 out of 5 stars with 106 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$230.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The FRM220A-1000ES is a 4 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two 10/100/1000Base-T copper and two SFP slots on a single card. Any 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX or WDM/CWDM SFP transceiver can be installed in the SFP slots of the FRM220A-1000ES unit. The switch is industrial grade hardened, which means it can safely operate at extreme temperatures such as -40 to +85 Celsius degrees. FRM220A-1002ES supports VLAN settings and QinQ operation. Bandwidth control functions and Digital Diagnostic features for the SFP slots on FRM220A-1002ES are available via local console or SNMP/web when installed in the FRM220 or FRM220A chassis. Other features like Jumbo Packet 10K size support, Link-Loss-Forwarding, Remote-Monitoring-Status and Loop-Back-Test are also available. The FRM220A-1002ES can accommodate any type of miniGBIC (SFP) optical modules, either multi-mode, single-mode or single strand Bi-Directional type. Unit is offering unparalleled flexibility and easy migration from short-haul to long haul fiber connections by simply changing the optical module interface. The Gigabit copper interface has auto-negotiation and speed selection from 10 to 1000 Mbps.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: Two RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and two SFP slots for 802.3z 1000Base- SX/LX/ZX standards Connectors: 2 x RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and 2 x SFP slot 1000Mbps
  • UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, max. packet 10Kbytes (Jumbo Packets supported) Optical slots: Small Form Pluggable - supports Auto and Forced mode operation
  • Front LEDs: FEF, Fiber Link 1, Fiber Link 2, ACT, Link 3, Link 4 Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
  • Temperature: -40 85°C (Operating); -40 85°C (Storage) Humidity: 0 95% non condensing (Operating) Consumption: less than 8W
  • Dimensions(WxDxH): 88mm x 155mm x 23mm Weight: 120g (without AC adapter) Compliance: CE, FCC Class A MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Brand:
CTCUnion
Manufacturer:
CTCUnion
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
FRM220A-1002ES
MPN:
FRM220A-1002ES
UPC:
811704013841
Part Number:
FRM220A-1002ES
Publisher:
CTCUnion
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
3 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)
By TP-Link
mpn: MC200CM, ean: 0682851719494,
TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterWorks at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port. Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up t...

10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch (2x SFP Slots + 8x RJ45 Ports)
By 10Gtek
mpn: 4328625607,
A7S2 series Gigabit Ethernet switch provides an easy way to expand your network, allows you to interconnect up to 10-port 10/100/1000Base-T and SFP slots. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az 10/100/1000M ...

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter for LC Singlemode Fiber
By CableRack
mpn: 18243, ean: 0848243031609,
FeaturesThis plug-n-play 2-port media converter offers one available empty SFP (Small Form Factor) slots which may be populated with most brands of SFP modules in either Singlemode or Multimode types.  Zero configuration is required and all ports wi...

AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output)
By AV Access
mpn: 4KSP14-D, ean: 0667673853465,
Package Contents1x HDMI Splitter 4KSP14-D1x Power Adapter DC5V 1A1x User ManualTroubleshooting1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on. (source, splitter, display devices)2.INDICATOR:Make sure LED indicators of splitter are normal according to us...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.