Pacs BG

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to multimode 1000Base SX media converter (SFP bundle), up to 550m distance, FIB1-1000ES-MM


Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to multimode 1000Base SX media converter (SFP bundle), up to 550m distance, FIB1-1000ES-MM by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: FRM220-1000MS-MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the multimode


Images:
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to multimode 1000Base SX media converter (SFP bundle), up to 550m distance, FIB1-1000ES-MM by CTCUnion (Image #1)
Brand: CTCUnion
4.9 out of 5 stars with 134 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$121.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the multimode 1000Base-SX, short haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on both 50/125 and 62.5/125um multimode fibers. Maximum range on 50/125um fiber is 550m while 62.5/125um fiber allows only 275m of coverage. The uniqueness of FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit converter is given by the ability to convert from standalone media converter to card for FRM220 chassis, in matter of minutes. In an always changing and growing networking environment, such a versatile feature allows network operators to switch to higher density and aggregation hubs without the need to purchase new fiber optic converters. This simple, but so reliable idea, made the FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet media converter one of the best choices of fiber converters for data carriers and service providers.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and LC dual connectorfor 802.3z 1000Base- SX standard
  • Connectors: RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and LC dual optical connector, UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, max. packet 1536 bytes, Optical connector: LC duplex, Optical wavelength: 850nm, powered by a VCSEL LED, Operating distance: 550m on 50/125um or 275m on 62.5/125um fiber
  • Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Brand:
CTCUnion
Manufacturer:
CTCUnion
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
FRM220-1000MS-MM
MPN:
FRM220-1000MS-MM
UPC:
811704011625
Part Number:
FRM220-1000MS-MM
Publisher:
CTCUnion
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
2 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX-LC Singlemode
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20POE-LC, ean: 0845425021335,
This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power to a Powered Device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP Cable (Maximum length of 100 meters.)Mode - UTP Half or ...

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play, No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-Q-TTN-DB, ean: 6945624901507,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pai...

Wiitek for HPE JD096C FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable, HP SFP+ Twinax Cable
By Wiitek
mpn: JD096C, ean: 0734010963665,
Description: What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection? Wiitek for HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and clo...

FRM220-CH08-DC - 36-72V DC switching power supply for FRM220-CH08 chassis only
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-CH08-DC, ean: 0811704013865,
FRM220-CH08-DC48 power unit is a switching power supply that installs in an FRM220-CH08 chassis. It automatically detects input power and provides continuous regulated power for the chassis. One single power supply unit can support a fully loaded 19 ...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.