Pacs BG
 

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A


Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: FRM220-1000MS-W20A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the


Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A by CTCUnion
Brand: CTCUnion
4.7 out of 5 stars with 141 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$139.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber. Maximum range is 20Km over single-mode single-strand 9/125um fiber. The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit converter can accept own IP address and can be managed through direct web browser access. Also, when installed in larger higher density FRM220-CH20 or FRM220-CH08 chassis the whole chassis can be managed with a single IP address from the NMC card. Please note that because FRM220-1000MS-W20A is a single strand BiDi media converter it must always be paired with a B type converter like the FRM220-1000MS-W20B in order to have an operational link.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and LC single connector for WDM BiDi Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm fiber optic port
  • Connectors: RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and LC single optical connector, UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, max. packet 1536 bytes, Optical connector: LC duplex, Optical wavelength: Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, powered by a Fabry-Perot laser diode, Operating distance: 20Km on 9/125um fiber
  • Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FRM220-1000MS-W20A
Part Number:FRM220-1000MS-W20A
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FRM220-1000MS-W20A
UPC:811704012578
EAN:0811704012578
Item Weight:2 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HDMI USB KVM Extender,262ft (80m) HDMI +KVM USB Extender with PoE Transmitter and Receiver Over Cat5/5e/6/6e RJ45,No Signal Loss or Latency,Extend Up To 80m 262ft Support AV1080P, DVR,Computer,Loptop
By ShuOne
mpn: HSV560, ean: 0785197262539,
HDMI USB KVM Extender with Lossless and No Latency 60m KVM Extender Over Single Cat5e/6 UTP Cable HDMI USB KVM Extender by rj45 Introduction: This HDMI USB KVM Extender device can extend FULL HD HDMI signal up to 100 meters via a single CAT cable, ...

Gigabit Ethernet media converter(a pair of) 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-T/SX/LX single mode single fiber interface sc distance 20km wavelength 1310/1550(APTTEK) APT-1124WS33/53OC
By APTTEK
mpn: APT-1124WS33/53OC, ean: 0723740615852,
Main Features:1.Standard:IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab2.Flow control:IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control3.Transmission speed:10M/100/1000Mauto-negotication4.Transmission mode:Full-duplex/semi...

Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
By Black Box
mpn: LPS500A-SM-10K-SC, ean: 0013269145207,
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 10/100/1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.. Powered device (PD) signature se...

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20 km / 12.4 miles), TFC-110S20D5i
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S20D3I, ean: 0041114817924,
The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be u...

IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
By IZOKEE
mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.