Pacs BG
 

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 24% on the Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek at Pacs BG. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX


Images: 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #1)'
Brand: 10Gtek
4.5 out of 5 stars with 81 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$51.99
$39.99
You Save: 23%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

10Gtek: Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums.

Main Features:
Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
Extends distances up to 550M (multi mode fiber)
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
1Mbit RAM for data buffer
Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

Optical Port:
850nm Multi mode
Connectors: LC connector

Ethernet Port:
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector

LED Indicators:
FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR
FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

Specifications:
Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A
Power dissipation: 3 watts
Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm
Weight: 0.5kg
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Warranty:2 years

WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1): Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 850nm wavelength, Dual LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:x1 pack
Model:4328613248
Part Number:WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)
Package Weight:0.3 pounds
Package Size:4.02 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


EX-PWR3-930-AC
By Juniper
mpn: EX-PWR3-930-AC,
Juniper 930W AC Power Supply with Poe EX-PWR3-930-AC...

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km, TEG-MGBS40
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS40, ean: 5054484135388,
Mini-GBIC The TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX ( LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Compliant...

Handar for Cisco SFP+10G-SR, 10G SFP+ Transceiver module 10G BASE-SR Multi Mode MMF LC 850nm 300 meters
By Handar
ean: 0192278050112,
Handar for Cisco SFP+10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module 10G BASE-SR, MMF LC 850nm 300 meters, model number: HD-SFP+/10G-SR Description: This transceiver is designed for Cisco 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with multimod...

Flight-sky Micro:bit Breakout Board (Octopus:bit) Solve Power Supply Matters Compatible with BBC Micro:bit Pins
By Flight-sky
ean: 0795042373662,
Description: ElecFreaks Micro:bit Breakout Boardcan completely match with BBC Micro:bit pins. Plug our breakout board into BBC Micro:bit, you will find it is much more convenient to lead. Why choose this: We all know the side pin on BBC Micro:bit boa...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.