Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 24% on the Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek at Pacs BG. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


Images:
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #1)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #2)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #3)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #4)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #5)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #6)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #7)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #8)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek (Image #9)
Brand: 10Gtek
4.5 out of 5 stars with 81 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$51.99
$39.99
You Save: 23%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Extends distances up to 550M (multi mode fiber) Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status 1Mbit RAM for data buffer Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes Optical Port: 850nm Multi mode Connectors: LC connector Ethernet Port: Connectors: RJ-45 Connector LED Indicators: FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off Specifications: Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A Power dissipation: 3 watts Housing: Metal enclosure Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm Weight: 0.5kg Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C Warranty:2 years

Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 850nm wavelength, Dual LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
x1 pack
Model:
4328613248
MPN:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)
Part Number:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)
Size:
MMF, 550m
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
0.3 pounds
Package Size:
4.02 x 1.5 x 10 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


EX-PWR3-930-AC
By Juniper
mpn: EX-PWR3-930-AC,
Juniper 930W AC Power Supply with Poe EX-PWR3-930-ACJuniper 930W AC Power Supply with Poe EX-PWR3-930-AC.

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km, TEG-MGBS40
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS40, ean: 5054484135388,
Mini-GBIC The TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX ( LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards Industry standard SFP package Duplex LC connector 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage 3-year limited warrantyCompliant

Handar for Cisco SFP+10G-SR, 10G SFP+ Transceiver module 10G BASE-SR Multi Mode MMF LC 850nm 300 meters
By Handar
ean: 0192278050112,
Handar for Cisco SFP+10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module 10G BASE-SR, MMF LC 850nm 300 meters, model number: HD-SFP+/10G-SR Description: This transceiver is designed for Cisco 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with multimode fiber (MMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for data-com and storage applications. PRODUCT FEATURES Hot

Flight-sky Micro:bit Breakout Board (Octopus:bit) Solve Power Supply Matters Compatible with BBC Micro:bit Pins
By Flight-sky
ean: 0795042373662,
Description: ElecFreaks Micro:bit Breakout Boardcan completely match with BBC Micro:bit pins. Plug our breakout board into BBC Micro:bit, you will find it is much more convenient to lead. Why choose this: We all know the side pin on BBC Micro:bit board can lead to the input signal or generate control signal with special interface. As for pins of 0/1/2/3V/GND, we can use alligator clip to lead signal. But other pins are too close to lead, which is obviously presented on micro:bit board. Usually



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.