Pacs BG

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 24% on the Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek at Pacs BG. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX


Images:
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek (Image #1)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek (Image #2)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek (Image #3)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek (Image #4)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek (Image #5)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2 by 10Gtek (Image #6)
Brand: 10Gtek
4.9 out of 5 stars with 113 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$96.99
$73.99
You Save: 24%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter.
The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums.

Main Features:
Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
Extends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber)
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
1Mbit RAM for data buffer
Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

Optical Port:
1310nm Single mode
Connectors: SC connector

Ethernet Port:
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector

LED Indicators:
FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR
FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps,else light off
Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP,light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active,light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

Specifications:
Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A
Power dissipation: ≤3 watts
Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm(D x W x H)
Weight: 0.5kg
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

Warranty:
2 years

Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm wavelength, Dual SC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
x2 pack
MPN:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)
Part Number:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)
Size:
Dual fiber
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Personal Computers
Package Weight:
1.48 pounds
Package Size:
10.94 x 2.32 x 13.19 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


WINGONEER 3Pcs NodeMCU LUA WIFI Internet Development Board Based on ESP8266 CP2102
By WINGONEER®
ean: 0723466649049,
WINGONEER trademark Reg.NO:4747611WINGONEER 3Pcs NodeMCU LUA WIFI Internet Development Board Based on ESP8266 CP2102Feature:32 Things kernel dedicated SOC powerful system, but also with WIFI TCP / IP application! The rapid development of computer ter...

Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver
By Handar
ean: 0192278050082,
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver Overview Handar 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is equipped with 4-port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2...

POTS (RJ11) phone line over fiber converter, singlemode SC, 30Km, FXO/FXS mode, FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030, ean: 0811704012776,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of con...

Startech 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 2km (Mini-GBIC) 1300nm for Cisco GLC-FE-100FX
By StarTech
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX, ean: 5054484419471,
The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX complia...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.