Pacs BG
 

Gigabit Ethernet media converter(a pair of) 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-T/SX/LX single mode single fiber interface sc distance 20km wavelength 1310/1550(APTTEK) APT-1124WS33/53OC


Free Shipping Included! Gigabit Ethernet media converter(a pair of) 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-T/SX/LX single mode single fiber interface sc distance 20km wavelength 1310/1550(APTTEK) APT-1124WS33/53OC by APTTEK at Pacs BG. MPN: APT-1124WS33/53OC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Main Features:1.Standard:IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab2.Flow control:IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and


Gigabit Ethernet media converter(a pair of) 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-T/SX/LX single mode single fiber interface sc distance 20km wavelength 1310/1550(APTTEK) APT-1124WS33/53OC by APTTEK
Brand: APTTEK
4.5 out of 5 stars with 112 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$59.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

Main Features:
1.Standard:IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab

2.Flow control:IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control

3.Transmission speed:10M/100/1000Mauto-negotication

4.Transmission mode:Full-duplex/semiduplex (auto-negotiation)

5.Conversion mode:Storage transmission

6.MAC address:VLAN 4K

7.Buffer space:128KB

8.Packet length:Storage transmission:9728Bytes,straight-through,infinite.

9.Time-delay:9.6us

10.Bit error rate:<1/1000000000

11.MTBF:100,000 hours

12Power supply:AC100~265V 50/60Hz / DC5V1A

13:Power dissipation:<2.5W

14.Interface:Eletric port:RJ45,Fiber port:SC/FC or SFP

15.Twisted-pair:Cat.5,Cat.6

16.Multimode fiber:50/125,62.5/125um

17.Singlemode fiber:8/125,8.3/125,9/125um

18.Wavelengh:850nm/1310nm/1550nm

19.Transmit distance:
Dualfiber multimode:550m
dual fiber singlemode:20/40/60/80/100/120Km
single fiber singlemode:20/40/60/80Km
Cat.5 twisted-pair:100m

20.Operating temperature:0~50℃

21.Storage temperature:-20~70℃

22.Humidity:5%~90% (no condensation)

23.Size:
115 * 77 *26mm(L*W*H)(card type without metal box)
118 * 87 *28mm(L*W*H)(with metal box)
158*128*32mm(L*W*H)(Built-in power supply)

Features & Highlights

  • According to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,10/100Bast-TX,100Base-FX standard. Support IEEE802.3X flow control function. Ethernet port support 10/100M,full-duplex and semiduplex auto-negotiation.
  • Ethernet port Auto-MDI/MDIX auto flip,parallel/across twisted-pair auto-negotiation. Support storage transmission and direct transmission. Ultra-low time-delay data transmission, completely transparent to the network protocol.
  • Built-in 288KB RAM data buffer,suport 2046Bytes long data packet. 50/125um or 62.5/125um multimode fiber link transmission distance up to 550meter and2KM. 9/125um singlemode fiber link transmission distance up to120KM.
  • Modulization configuration design,chassis support power supply for cassette media converter. Support hot-swappable,plug and play.
  • LED indicators,dynamix feedback link connection state and fault detection. 5.Built-in lightning protection circuit, significantly reduce the damage caused by thunderbolt induction. Average working time more than 100,000hours without failures.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:APTTEK
Brand:APTTEK
Part Number:APT-1124WS33/53OC
Publisher:APTTEK
Studio:APTTEK
MPN:APT-1124WS33/53OC
UPC:723740615852
EAN:0723740615852
Item Weight:1.1 pounds
Package Weight:1.18 pounds
Package Size:6.61 x 2.56 x 2.56 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by APTTEK, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
By Black Box
mpn: LPS500A-SM-10K-SC, ean: 0013269145207,
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 10/100/1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.. Powered device (PD) signature se...

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20 km / 12.4 miles), TFC-110S20D5i
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S20D3I, ean: 0041114817924,
The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be u...

IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
By IZOKEE
mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - LC Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-LC, ean: 0845425008220,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.