Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-Lx, LC Singlemode


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 11% on the Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-Lx, LC Singlemode by Networx at Pacs BG. MPN: FT-1000SM40POE-LC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power to a Powered Device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP Cable (Maximum length of 100 meters.)Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex. Optical Wavelength - 1310nm. Fiber Type (micron)- Singlemode 9/125. Max Distance - 40km. Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation.


Images:
Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-Lx, LC Singlemode by Networx (Image #1)
Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-Lx, LC Singlemode by Networx (Image #2)
Gigabit PoE Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-Lx, LC Singlemode by Networx (Image #3)
Brand: Networx
4.6 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$249.97
$224.97
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power to a Powered Device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP Cable (Maximum length of 100 meters.)Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex. Optical Wavelength - 1310nm. Fiber Type (micron)- Singlemode 9/125. Max Distance - 40km. Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation.

Features & Highlights

  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Optical Wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron)- Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 40km
  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation

Additional Information

Brand:
Networx
Manufacturer:
Networx
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
FT-1000SM40POE-LC
MPN:
FT-1000SM40POE-LC
UPC:
845425021342
Part Number:
FT-1000SM40POE-LC
Publisher:
Networx
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
1.25 pounds
Item Size:
7.5 x 2.75 x 9 inches
Package Weight:
1.6 pounds
Package Size:
7.6 x 2.8 x 9.21 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Networx, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Aideepen SIM800L V2.0 5V Wireless GSM GPRS Module Quad-Band W/Antenna Cable Cap M105
By Aideepen
mpn: 7011046, ean: 0611029133794,
This SIM800l module has a set of TTL level serial interface, a set of power supply interface. Besides, there are a set of antenna interface on this module. The chip of SIM800L basic features SIM800H is a complete Quad-band GSM/GPRS solution in a LGA type which can be embedded in the customer Applications: SIM800H support Quad-band 850/900/1800/1900MHz, it can transmit Voice, SMS and data information with low power Consumption: With tiny size of 15.8*17.8*2.4 mm, it can fit into slim and compact

IGTP-805AT IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Media Converter with 802.3at POE+ (-40 ~ 75 C)
By Planet
mpn: IGTP-805AT, ean: 0847690000589,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/igtp-805at-ip30-industrial-10-100-1000base-t-to-gigabit-sfp-converter-with-802-3at-poe-40-to-75c.html PLANET's IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000Base-X to 10/100/1000Base-T) with 802.3at High Power over Ethernet (PoE) injector delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case. Particularly designed for network equipment requiring sufficient and reliable power input, the

DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu)
By SH-US-NT50
mpn: SH-US-NT50, ean: 0747742688355,
Driver free USB 2.0 over Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 50-meters, over standard Cat6 ethernet cabling. Backward compatible with USB 1.x devices, the extender enables almost any kind of USB device to be placed at remote locations away from the host computer system. No driver or software installation required,support Windows 10/ Mac OS 10.12/ Ubuntu. With data bandwidth of up to 480 Mbps and no software installation required, the USB extender

KEYESTUDIO W5500 Ethernet Development Board with USB Cable(Without Poe) for Arduino
By KEYESTUDIO
mpn: KS0304, ean: 0600346572324,
Parameters 1.Main Chip:ATMEGA328 microcontroller 2.USB power supply:5v 3.external power:7-12v,(9v recommended) 4.digital input/output pins: 14(of which 6 pins support PWM) 5.analog input pin: 6 6.built-in flash memory:32K 7.SRAM: 2k 8.EEPROM:1K 9.clock frequency:16MH 10.TCP/IP Ethernet controller W5500、MicroSD card mount(TF card)、MicroUSB Related Introduction About Chip: 1.ATMEGA328P-AU 2.Atmega16U2 USB to serial chip 3.AMS1117 4.5V and



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.