Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver


Extreame Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 44% on the Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver by Handar at Pacs BG. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver Overview Handar 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is equipped with 4-port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2-port 1000M SFP slot. End user may choose different 1000M SFP module according to his demand, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is of compact size, stable performance, and excellent quality. It is widely applied in small


Images:
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver by Handar (Image #1)
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver by Handar (Image #2)
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver by Handar (Image #3)
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver by Handar (Image #4)
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver by Handar (Image #5)
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver by Handar (Image #6)
Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver by Handar (Image #7)
Brand: Handar
4.4 out of 5 stars with 84 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$118.99
$66.99
You Save: 44%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Handar Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000 UTP 2 SFP Open Slot, Without Transceiver Overview Handar 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is equipped with 4-port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2-port 1000M SFP slot. End user may choose different 1000M SFP module according to his demand, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is of compact size, stable performance, and excellent quality. It is widely applied in small or medium Optical Fiber Ethernet network. Specifications ◆Operating standards:IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX ◆MAC address table: 1K ◆Frame buffer memory:1MKb ◆Switching capacity:12G ◆Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; SFP slot:1000Mbps; ◆Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP. (the max distance up to 100m) Multi-mode Fiber:50/125, 62.5/125μm.(the max distance up to 224/550m) Single-mode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km) ◆Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control; half Duplex: back pressure flow control ◆LED:PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act;TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,TP1~TP4 1000; ◆Power Requirement: AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A ◆Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50℃; ◆Storage Temperature::-20 ~ +70℃; ◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%; ◆Dimensions:25(high)×180(width)×100(length)mm

Features & Highlights

  • 1.This Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch is 6 ports (2* SFP Slot + 4* RJ45 10/100/1000 auto negotiation Ports). UTP ports 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex auto-negotiation
  • 2.The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode. Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection. Plug-and-play, simple setting up, no software or configuration needed.
  • 3.This converter supports max 1.5k bytes frame. low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.
  • 4.This Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter does not include SFP transceiver. You can buy any brands SFP or choose from our SFP category. Switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X).
  • 5.This Ethernet media converter switch has THREE years warranty. Handar has more than 10 years experience in fiber optical manufacturing, all key components are made in our factory with strict quality control.

Additional Information

Brand:
Handar
Manufacturer:
Handar
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
HD-225S-SFP
UPC:
192278050082
Publisher:
Handar
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.79 pounds
Item Size:
3.54 x 1.1 x 6.3 inches
Package Weight:
0.79 pounds
Package Size:
6.5 x 2.36 x 10.83 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Handar, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


POTS (RJ11) phone line over fiber converter, singlemode SC, 30Km, FXO/FXS mode, FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030, ean: 0811704012776,
The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of converters, a telephone line can be extended over a fiber optic circuit, providing full service and features like Caller ID. The converter can be used in service mode, alowing connection of 2 telephone sets in between. FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 operates on

Startech 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 2km (Mini-GBIC) 1300nm for Cisco GLC-FE-100FX
By StarTech
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX, ean: 5054484419471,
The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps  Type: Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) 

Longruner NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module Arduino Compatible (10PCS)
By Longruner
mpn: LK19-10, ean: 0746591610111,
Longruner 10pcs NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module Raspberry Pi and Arduino Compatible LK19-10 Available software to set the address, only received local Address when output data(Provide interrupt instruction). Can be directly connected to a variety of microcontrollers, Software programming is very convenient. Support 6 Data channels of data reception. Standard DIP Pitch Interface for embedded applications. Size: 34mm X 17mm X 1mm. Notice: Transceivers

10Gtek Optic Power Meter (-70dB~+10dB)
By 10Gtek
mpn: OPM-TQ120,
This Optic Power Meter with a chip microcomputer control and the large-screen graphics LCD, it can provide precision measurement from 850 to 1650nm wavelength ranges and measuring range -70dBm to +10dBm.This Optic power meter is quite essential device both to construction and maintenance in optic fiber communication, CATV and FTTH. Features: Portable design FC/PC adapter (SC/ST customized) High quality measuring 1000 data storage Available for SM & MM fibers Low power consumption,200 hrs



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.