IMC-1000MS-E - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius


IMC-1000MS-E - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: IMC-1000MS-E. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. IMC-1000MS-E is a managed Gigabit Ethernet media converter that support conversion between electrical 10/100/1000Base-T and optical 100/1000Base-X Ethernet. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, this converter is designed for harsh environments, such as industrial networking and intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and is also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications. The converter is


Images:
IMC-1000MS-E - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius by CTCUnion (Image #1)
IMC-1000MS-E - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius by CTCUnion (Image #2)
Brand: CTCUnion
4.6 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$389.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

IMC-1000MS-E is a managed Gigabit Ethernet media converter that support conversion between electrical 10/100/1000Base-T and optical 100/1000Base-X Ethernet. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, this converter is designed for harsh environments, such as industrial networking and intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and is also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications. The converter is Web Smart managed with an easy to use Web user interface for OAM&P (Operation, Administration, Maintenance & Provisioning), including bandwidth control, duplex, speed, and VLAN configuration. The converter is IEEE802.3ah OAM compliant, making it able to be linked to any 802.3ah compliant fiber switch to support loop back and dying gasp functions. Conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-X Fiber cable interface Supports Dual Rate (100/1000) SFP for selectable Fast or Gigabit speed on fiber Redundant dual DC input power 12/24/48VDC (9.6 ~ 60VDC) IP30 rugged metal housing Wide operating temperature -20~75°C (IMC-1000M-E, IMC-1000MS-E ) UL60950-1, CE, FCC, RailWay traffic EN50121-4 certification Industrial grade EMS, EMI EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certification RMON counters Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes packet Ingress/Egress bandwidth control Supports IEEE802.3ah OAM management (In-band management) Remote loop back test Dying gasp (remote power failure detection) SNMP alarm trap for power loss and port link down Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) (IMC-1000MS, IMC-1000MS-E) Digital Diagnostic DDM for SFP Support Web management on stand-alone. Supports 16 IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN Group SmartView Management System

Features & Highlights

  • Redundant dual DC input power 12/24/48VDC (9.6 ~ 60VDC), IP30 rugged metal housing
  • Wide operating temperature -20 ~ 75°C (IMC-1000MS-E only), UL60950-1, CE, FCC, Railway traffic EN50121-4 certification, Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certified
  • Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes packet Ingress/Egress bandwidth control Supports IEEE802.3ah OAM management (In-band management) Remote loop back test Dying gasp (remote power failure detection) SNMP alarm trap for power loss and port link down Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) (IMC-1000MS, IMC-1000MS-E) Digital Diagnostic DDM for SFP Support Web management on stand-alone. Supports 16 IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN Group
  • Interfaces: RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX port and SFP 100/1000Base-X fiber port Operating wavelength: according to SFP used Operating distance: according to SFP used Optical connector: based on SFP module, LC or SC(only for BiDi modules) Front LEDs: PWR1, PWR2, Fault, Link/Act (fiber), Speed, Link/Act (copper) Power: dual DC 9~58V input power supplies (screw block connector) Temperature: -10~60°C (Operating); -20~75°C (Extended Range)
  • Humidity: 5~95% non condensing Consumption: less than 5W Dimensions(WxDxH): 106 x 38.6 x 142.1mm Weight: 370g Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, EMI: EN55022 Class A, Vibration : IEC 60068-2-6 Shock : IEC 60068-2-27, Free Fall : IEC 60068-2-32, UL60950-1, CE, FCC, Railway traffic EN50121-4 certification MTBF: 300,000 hours

Additional Information

Brand:
CTCUnion
Manufacturer:
CTCUnion
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
IMC-1000MS-E
MPN:
IMC-1000MS-E
UPC:
811704014374
Part Number:
IMC-1000MS-E
Publisher:
CTCUnion
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
2.9 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


10G SFP+ DAC Cable 1M - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable Compatible with Cisco, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik for Switch, Router, NIC
By ipolex
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-Open Switch-US,
High Quanlity & Reasonable Price SFP+ cables from ipolex were developed specifically as a cost-effective and lower-power alternative to optical modules for short reach links in high-speed interconnect applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. The assemblies support data transfer rates up to 10+Gb/s per lane, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.Compatibility- Compatible with any

[1 Pair] Handar for Cisco 1.25G BiDi SFP Transceiver Tx1310nm/Rx 1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm DFP PIN Single Mode LC Connector 20km
By Handar
ean: 0192278050105,
[1 Pair] Handar for Cisco 1.25G BiDi SFP Transceiver Tx1310nm/ Rx 1550nm and Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm DFP PIN Single Mode LC Connector 20km. Model Number: HD-SB3512-20LCD& HD-5312-20LCD Description The HD-SB3512-20LCD& HD-5312-20LCD series SFPs are small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers compatible with multi-sourcing agreement (MSA). It is suitable for single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 1.25Gbps Ethernet and 1G/2G Fiber Channel. One pair packed and sell together. Product

MakerFocus 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMcu Serial Wireless Arduino Wifi Module CH340 NodeMcu Arduino V3 Lua WIFI IOT Development New Version Esp8266 Development Board For Arduino Project
By MakerFocus
mpn: XKY180349C80D1378, ean: 0190033560142,
2pcs ESP8266 Serial Wireless Module CH340 NodeMcu V3 Lua WIFI Internet of Things New Version Development Board EK1677 Arduino CompatibleDescription:A great set of tools to develop ESP8266.NodeMCU is built based on the mature ESP8266 technology to take advantage the abundant resources available on the web.NodeMCU has ESP-12 based serial WiFi integrated on board to provide GPIO, PWM, ADC, I2C and 1-WIRE resources at your finger tips, built-in USB-TTL serial with super reliable industrial strength

6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver
By 6COM
mpn: 6C-400A, ean: 0749882732110,
The 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter series provides100Mbps Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T-1000Base-X over multimode or optional single-mode fiber optical media.Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Multimode or Singlemode, support Gigabit Ethernet ( SFP transceiver not included). RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab. Status LED's for



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.