Pacs BG
 

MakerFocus 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMcu Serial Wireless Arduino Wifi Module CH340 NodeMcu Arduino V3 Lua WIFI IOT Development New Version Esp8266 Development Board For Arduino Project


MakerFocus 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMcu Serial Wireless Arduino Wifi Module CH340 NodeMcu Arduino V3 Lua WIFI IOT Development New Version Esp8266 Development Board For Arduino Project by MakerFocus at Pacs BG. MPN: XKY180349C80D1378. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 2pcs ESP8266 Serial Wireless Module CH340 NodeMcu V3 Lua WIFI Internet of Things New Version Development Board EK1677 Arduino CompatibleDescription:A


MakerFocus 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMcu Serial Wireless Arduino Wifi Module CH340 NodeMcu Arduino V3 Lua WIFI IOT Development New Version Esp8266 Development Board For Arduino Project by MakerFocus
Brand: MakerFocus
4.4 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$14.99


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

2pcs ESP8266 Serial Wireless Module CH340 NodeMcu V3 Lua WIFI Internet of Things New Version Development Board EK1677 Arduino Compatible

Description:

A great set of tools to develop ESP8266.
NodeMCU is built based on the mature ESP8266 technology to take advantage the abundant resources available on the web.
NodeMCU has ESP-12 based serial WiFi integrated on board to provide GPIO, PWM, ADC, I2C and 1-WIRE resources at your finger tips, built-in USB-TTL serial with super reliable industrial strength CH340 for superior stability on all supported platforms.
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world.
It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.
ESP8266 has powerful on-board processing and storage capabilities that allow it to be integrated with the sensors and other application specific devices through its GPIOs with minimal development up-front and minimal loading during run-time.
Its high degree of on-chip integration allows for minimal external circuitry, and the entire solution, including front-end module, is designed to occupy minimal PCB area.

Package Including
2 * NodeMcu Lua ESP-12E WIFI Development Board

Features & Highlights

  • Operate File:Youtube Video:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NEo1WsT5T7s; CH340 Esp8266 NodeMcu Arduino Wifi Module's detail: http://nodemcu.readthedocs.io/en/master.
  • Powerful Esp8266 Wifi Module: Nodemcu v3, Upgraded to CH340 chip; Power your development in the fastest way combinating with NodeMcu Firmware; It's a IOT unit with all available resources on board, support smart link and smart networking.
  • Matters Need Attention:Some sellers, such as Topalli, sell our product without getting any authorization MakerFocus. We don't know where their products are from so we can't ensure the quality. If you think it is fake (our package is a MakerFocus box as the picture shows, and we have got authorization from MakerFocus.), please report to Amazon. We won't be responsible for others' product!
  • Usage: Available install NodeMCU 1.0 library in the Arduino IDE. This ESP8266 NodeMcu development board can be use for small temperature and humidity monitor in home automation project and works very well with the arduino development platform.
  • Strong After-sales Service Team: As long as you have any questions about the product, we will resolve your issue immediately if received your email, your satisfactory purchase experience is our greatest hope! How to email us? Plz click "MakerFocus" and click "Ask a question" to email us! Looking forward to your consultation!

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Makerfocus
Brand:MakerFocus
Color:CH340
Part Number:XKY180349C80D1378
Publisher:Makerfocus
Studio:Makerfocus
MPN:XKY180349C80D1378
UPC:190033560142
EAN:0190033560142
Item Weight:0.01 pounds
Item Size:0.79 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches
Package Weight:0.04 pounds
Package Size:2.9 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by MakerFocus, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, without Transceiver
By 6COM
mpn: 6C-400A, ean: 0749882732110,
The 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter series provides100Mbps Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T-1000Base-X over multimode or optional single-mode fiber optical media.Optical Port: 1.25Gbps...

WIshioT Lora Module 868MHz-915MHz 0.96 OLED Display ESP32 ESP-32S WIFI Bluetooth Development Board Antenna Transceiver SX1276 IOT for Arduino Smart Home
By WIshioT
mpn: FZ2886+FZ2891, ean: 0702795764296,
Product Description: Main chip: espressif esp32 and SX1276 Operating voltage: 3.3V to 7V Flash:32M-Bits Main Frequency:240MHZ Support frequency:868-915MHZ Lora chip:SX1276 Distance: about 2.8KM in open place Computing power: 600DMIPS Dual-mode Blueto...

Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
By Dualcomm
mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,
[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camer...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - LC Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-LC850, ean: 0845425008237,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.