Pacs BG

MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 11% on the MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus at Pacs BG. MPN: 4335278220. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON ArduinoHow to upgrade


Images:
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #1)
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #2)
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #3)
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #4)
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #5)
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #6)
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #7)
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #8)
MakerFocus ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino by MakerFocus (Image #9)
Brand: MakerFocus
4.7 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$99.99
$89.99
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

ESP32 Open Source Faces Pocket Computer with Keyboard/Gameboy/Calculator M5Stack Board Built-in 650mAh Battery for MicroPYTHON Arduino

How to upgrade the FACES panel? PLS download Source File from: github.com/m5stack/FACES

Features:

Equipped with a full keyboard panel, digital panel as well as Gameboy panel, are free to change the different operating community surface.
Each panel can be modified to upgrade, just like Arduino Pro, download firmware through ISP
Built-in 650mAh battery, set with magnetic charging base
Compatibility: All Compatible
State of Assembly: Ready-to-Go
Bundle: None
Model: M5Stack GPS Module
esp32
240MHz
WIFI
BLE
2.0LCD
TF-card
Speaker
Batteryinside

Specification:
NW: 176g
GW: 265g

Please note:
Boot- turn on , press the swith once
Shut down-power off, press the switch twice in succession
Please use the charging base when it need charge, pls note the charging base does not point when charging, the battery is 650mAh, It takes about 30 minutes to fully charge, the battery can be used for about an hour after it is full.
Charging by connecting directly to the charger without using the charging base it will reset and will not shut down.
A little noisy is normal that comes out when you play a game.

Package Including:
1 * Grey Mpu9250 Core
1 * Keyboard Panel
1 * Gameboy Panel
1 * Number Panel
1 * Battery Base(650mAh)
1 * Charging Base
1 * Type-C Cable Gameboy Panel

Features & Highlights

  • How to upgrade the FACES panel? PLS download Source File from: github.com/m5stack/FACES, then refer to pictures show.
  • Playing Super Mario on M5Stack video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TLISytzXU1Y ; Equipped with a full keyboard panel, digital panel as well as Gameboy panel, are free to change the different operating community surface. Each panel can be modified to upgrade, just like Arduino Pro, download firmware through ISP. Built-in 650mAh battery, set with magnetic charging base.
  • Compatibility: All Compatible, State of Assembly: Ready-to-Go, Model: M5Stack GPS Module
  • Functions include: esp32, 240MHz, WIFI, BLE, 2.0LCD, TF-card, Speaker, Batteryinside
  • Note:  Boot- turn on, press the swith once; Shut down-power off, press the switch twice in succession. Please use the charging base when it need charge, pls note  the charging base does not point when charging, the battery is 650mAh, It takes about 30 minutes to fully charge, the battery can be used for about an hour after it is full. Charging by connecting directly to the charger without using the charging base it will reset and will not shut down. A little noisy is normal that comes out

Additional Information

Brand:
MakerFocus
Manufacturer:
MakerFocus
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
Open Source Faces Pocket Computer
MPN:
4335278220
UPC:
190033932680
Part Number:
4335278220
Publisher:
MakerFocus
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.04 pounds
Item Size:
1.57 x 0.79 x 1.97 inches
Package Weight:
0.71 pounds
Package Size:
6.69 x 2.28 x 6.85 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by MakerFocus, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco Optics Modules 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: X2-10GB-LR, ean: 0031112588551,
This Genuine Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications....

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Single Mode 1.25 G SFP Transceiver Module with DDM – 12.4mi / 20 km (Mini-GBIC)
By StarTech
mpn: SFPG1320C, ean: 0172302833003,
The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant...

LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack
By CableRack
mpn: 18236, ean: 0848243031623,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000...

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.