NEW - FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER W/ POE - MCM110SC2P [Electronics]


On Sale Now! Save 4% on the NEW - FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER W/ POE - MCM110SC2P [Electronics] by StarTech at Pacs BG. MPN: MCM110SC2P. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet support that allows the converter to draw power from a PoE network, delivering the freedom to use the converter in environments and scenarios where additional standard power options are unavailable. Rather than paying for expensive installations of


4.1 out of 5 stars with 141 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$137.95
$133.23
You Save: 3%


Quantity:  

 


View More In USB Cables - Page 5.

Product Description & Reviews

This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet support that allows the converter to draw power from a PoE network, delivering the freedom to use the converter in environments and scenarios where additional standard power options are unavailable. Rather than paying for expensive installations of

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Galaxy Tab S3 9.7 Compatible Durable TPE 10ft Long Type-C USB Cable Sync Wire USB-C Power Cord [Supports Fast Charge] [High Speed] for Samsung Galaxy Tab S3 9.7
By Neva Wireless
ean: 0716016581548,

Charger, 2.1A/5V Dual 2-Port USB Plug Wall Charger Plug Power Adapter Fast Charging Cube (White) 2-Pack
By D & K Exclusives
ean: 0748926365246,

Kvaser Leaf Light v2 HS USB to CAN Bus Interface
By Kvaser
mpn: FBA_Kvaser, ean: 0685289303334,

StarTech.com 330-Feet 1 Port USB 2.0 for Cat5/Cat6 Ethernet Extender, Black (USB2001EXT2)
By StarTech
mpn: USB2001EXT2, ean: 0163120803309,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.