Pacs BG

Omnitron Systems 1102-0-1 miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Power Adapter, Lifetime Warranty


Huge Savings Item! Save 15% on the Omnitron Systems 1102-0-1 miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Power Adapter, Lifetime Warranty by Omnitron at Pacs BG. MPN: 1102-0-1. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. * Tynex SKU# Ty125864, * Model# 1102-0-1Main Features * Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology * Manufacturer Part Number: 1102-0-1 * *


Images:
Omnitron Systems 1102-0-1 miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Power Adapter, Lifetime Warranty by Omnitron (Image #1)
Brand: Omnitron
4.4 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$121.37
$104.17
You Save: 14%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Chargers & Adapters.

Product Description & Reviews

* Tynex SKU# Ty125864, * Model# 1102-0-1

Main Features

* Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
* Manufacturer Part Number: 1102-0-1
*
* Product Line: miConverter
* Product Name: miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter
* Marketing Information: The miniature miConverter 10/100 is a rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100Base-Fx fiber media converter that provides cost-effective fiber network extension and connectivity. The miConverter 10/100 Plug-and-Play capability ensures compatibility with network equipment and simplifies fiber-to-the-desktop deployment. The miConverter 10/100 supports a variety of fiber types and offers many power options including a USB-powered option for fiber-to-the-desktop computing.
* Product Type: Media Converter
* Number of Ports: 2
* Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
* Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber, 10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP, 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber, 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber, 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber, 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
* Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
* Form Factor: Wall-mountable
* Dimensions: 0.84" Height x 0.84" Width x 4.10" Depth
* Weight: 12 oz
* Package Contents: miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter , US Power Supply 120Volt / 60Hz
* Standard Warranty: Lifetime

Additional Information

Brand:
Omnitron
Manufacturer:
Omnitron
Category:
Chargers & Adapters
Model:
1102-0-1
MPN:
1102-0-1
UPC:
800975029859
Part Number:
1102-0-1
Publisher:
Omnitron
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.92 pounds
Package Size:
2 x 1 x 4 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Omnitron, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Ergotron YESMLCGMPW Anthro YES - Cabinet unit (charge only) for 12 netbooks/ tablets - powder-coated steel - metallic gray, polar white - screen size: up to 14 inch - wall-mountable
By Ergotron
mpn: YESMLCGMPW,
Lots of laptops, limited space? Store and charge up to 12 devices with the wall-mountable YES Cabinet for Mini-Laptops! One size fits all Chromebooks, Surface Pro 3, and other mini-laptops. Set the cabinet's bay width and shelf height for your devic...

15V 1.2A 18W Wall Charger Power Adapter For Asus Transformer TF101 A1 B1 Tf101g; Transformer Prime Tf201 Tf300t Tf300tl Tf300tg Tf700t; Eee Pad Slider Sl101-10.1-inch Tablet Power Cord
By ROLADA
ean: 0603149747593,
Detailes Color: Black ;Input: AC 100-240V - 0.6A 50/60 Hz Output: DC 15V, 1.2A, 18W; Plug Size: 40Pin; Condition: 100% New; Compatible Models:Asus Eee Pad Transformer Tablet TF101 TF101-A1, TF101-A1-CBIL, TF101-B1, TF101-X1, TF101-MA1; TF101RF-A1, TF...

[UL Listed] Pwr+ Extra Long 6.5 Ft AC Adapter Charger for Nordictrack Audiorider U300 R400 Stationary Bike ; Audiostrider 600 Cx650 800 Cx920 Elliptical; Golds Gym Powerspin 210u 230 230r 290 290u 300u 385 CSX 385csx 390r 490 590r 590r ; Transformer Icon
By PWR+
mpn: PWR-TAG06020N-AB1, ean: 5055378513541,
PWR+: Powering Millions of Laptops, Tablets and Electronic Gadgets and a go-to brand for premium replacement chargers and accessories since 2007. Pwr+ chargers manufactured with the highest quality materials and include multiple smart features safegu...

UL LISTED Pwr 10W EXTRA LONG 6.7 Ft Fire TV Stick Power Adapter AC Wall Charger Power Supply Cord
By PWR+
mpn: PWR-TAG05021-L77,
PWR+: Powering Millions of Laptops, Tablets and Electronic Gadgets and a go-to brand for premium replacement chargers and accessories since 2007. Pwr+ chargers manufactured with the highest quality materials and include multiple smart features safegu...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.