Perle 05041840 C-110-M1ST2D MEDIA CONVERTER CARD 10/100 MM BIDI 1550/1310NM 2K


Perle 05041840 C-110-M1ST2D MEDIA CONVERTER CARD 10/100 MM BIDI 1550/1310NM 2K by Perle at Pacs BG. MPN: 05041840. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Total Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesDVI: NoUSB: NoManagement Port: NoNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of ST Ports: 1Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeFiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1550 nmMaximum Distance Supported: 1.24 MileFiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 85/125 µm, 100/140 µm, 50/125 µmEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-DForm Factor: InternalWeight (Approximate): 5.29


Images:
Perle 05041840 C-110-M1ST2D MEDIA CONVERTER CARD 10/100 MM BIDI 1550/1310NM 2K by Perle (Image #1)
4.4 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$278.45


Quantity:  

 


View More In External TV Tuners.

Product Description & Reviews

Total Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesDVI: NoUSB: NoManagement Port: NoNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of ST Ports: 1Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeFiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1550 nmMaximum Distance Supported: 1.24 MileFiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 85/125 µm, 100/140 µm, 50/125 µmEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-DForm Factor: InternalWeight (Approximate): 5.29 ozEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHS, REACH, WEEELimited Warranty: LifetimeInstalled in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Remote Loopback. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's 10/100 Ethernet media converter modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Features & Highlights

  • C-110-M1ST2D MEDIA CONVERTER

Additional Information

Brand:
Perle
Manufacturer:
Perle
Category:
External TV Tuners
Model:
05041840
MPN:
05041840
Part Number:
05041840
Publisher:
Perle
Binding:
Electronics
Package Size:
6 x 1.75 x 8.25 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


NooElec NESDR Mini 2+ 0.5PPM TCXO RTL-SDR & ADS-B USB Receiver Set w/ Antenna, Suction Mount, Female SMA Adapter & Remote Control, RTL2832U & R820T2 Tuner. Low-Cost Software Defined Radio.
By NooElec
mpn: 100662, ean: 0616469145802,

SiliconDust HDHomeRun CONNECT DUO HDHR5-2US 2- Tuner LiveTV for Cord Cutters -INCLUDES- Blucoil Cat5e 14ft Cable, TV 2-Way Splitter AND Blucoil 5-Pack Cable Ties
By blucoil
mpn: A360, ean: 0652827496711,

NooElec NESDR SMArTee Bundle - Premium RTL-SDR w/Integrated Bias Tee, Aluminum Enclosure, 0.5PPM TCXO, SMA Input & 3 Antennas. RTL2832U & R820T2-Based Software Defined Radio (SDR)
By NooElec
mpn: 100778, ean: 0616469146236,

AT&T Directv HR24 High Definition DVR HD Satellite Receiver
By DIRECTV
mpn: HR24, ean: 0611191980004,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.