Pacs BG

Perle 05081304 S-110PP-M1ST2U MEDIA CONVERTER POE+ 10/100 MM BIDI 1310/1550NM 2K


Perle 05081304 S-110PP-M1ST2U MEDIA CONVERTER POE+ 10/100 MM BIDI 1310/1550NM 2K by Perle at Pacs BG. MPN: 05081304. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Perles feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet (


Images:
Perle 05081304 S-110PP-M1ST2U MEDIA CONVERTER POE+ 10/100 MM BIDI 1310/1550NM 2K by Perle (Image #1)
Brand: Perle
4.0 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$512.45


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Perles feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges. Over 40 models to choose from with either fixed fiber or SFP ports . The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs. Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, Perle PoE media converters also provide power to Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard (15.4W of power) or the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard (30W of power).

Features & Highlights

  • Full Product Specifications: Click to view| Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc| Marketing Information: Perles feature rich| Marketing Information: Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters| Marketing Information: transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.| Marketing Information: S-110 PoE Media Converters
  • Marketing Information: are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges. Over 40 models to choose from with either| Marketing Information: fixed fiber or SFP ports| Marketing Information: . The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.| Marketing Information: Perle| Marketing Information: PoE Media Converters
  • Marketing Information: are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, Perle PoE media converters also provide power to Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE stan| Product Name: S-110PP-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter| Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter| DVI: No| Management Port: No| Network (RJ-45): Yes| Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1| Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 2| USB: No| Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode| Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 ┬Ám| Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm| Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile| Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber| Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH| Green Compliant: Yes| Package Contents: S-110PP-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter| Package Contents: 100-240v AC, Adapter| Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet| Network Technology: 10/100Base-T| Depth: 4.7| Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1| Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz| Width: 3.1| Power Source: AC Adapter| Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional Information

Brand:
Perle
Manufacturer:
Perle
Category:
Print Servers
MPN:
05081304
Part Number:
05081304
Publisher:
Perle
Binding:
Electronics

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Perle, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HP 0957-2262 Power Module OfficeJet PRO 8000/8500a/K5300/L7580
By Boracell
ean: 0654163376764,
HP 0957-2262 Power Module OfficeJet PRO 8000/8500a/K5300/L7580...

EPSC12C824352 - Epson EpsonNet 10/100 Base TX Type B Internal Ethernet Print Server
By Epson
mpn: C12C824352, ean: 5051749531473,
The affordable EpsonNet 10/100Base-TX Type B Ethernet Print Server 5 instantly converts many Epson printers with a Type B slot into network printers. Designed for easy setup on Ethernet networks, it supports multiple protocols simultaneously, includi...

Perle Systems 05090230 S-110p-s2st20-xt POE Media Cvtr 10 / 100basetx-100base
By Perle
mpn: 05090230, ean: 0734660902403,
The S-110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE...

Perle Systems 05090610 S-1110pp-m2st05-xt Poe+ Media C 10 / 100 / 1000bt-1000
By Perle
mpn: 05090610, ean: 0734660906203,
The S-1110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE a...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.