Pacs BG

Perle Systems - CM-10G-XTXH 10G XFP SLOTS HI POWER MEDIA CONVERTER


Perle Systems - CM-10G-XTXH 10G XFP SLOTS HI POWER MEDIA CONVERTER by Perle at Pacs BG. MPN: 05062540. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle CM-10G Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links


Images:
Perle Systems - CM-10G-XTXH 10G XFP SLOTS HI POWER MEDIA CONVERTER by Perle (Image #1)
Brand: Perle
4.0 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$2,205.44


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle CM-10G Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. These media converters can be used in an unmanaged environment or can be SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.Fiber to Fiber and Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

Features & Highlights

  • Product Name: CM-10G-XTXH Media Converter| Marketing Information: Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis,| Marketing Information: Perle CM-10G Media Converter Modules| Marketing Information: transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ether
  • Marketing Information: Fiber to Fiber and Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+
  • Number of XFP Slots: 2| Network Technology: 10GBase-X| Form Factor: Internal| Compatibility: Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis| Certifications & Standards: IEEE Standards| Certifications & Standards: I802.3ae| Certifications & Standards: 802.3ak|
  • Certifications & Standards: Immunity| Certifications & Standards: EN55024| Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety| Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1| Certifications & Standards: EN60950| Certifications & Standards: CE| Green Compliant: Ye

Additional Information

Brand:
Perle
Manufacturer:
Perle
Category:
Print Servers
Model:
05062540
MPN:
05062540
UPC:
734660625401
Part Number:
05062540
Publisher:
Perle
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0 pounds
Package Weight:
0.67 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Perle, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


DTC4000 Ss Base Model
By HID FARGO
mpn: 48000, ean: 0754563480006,
An ideal single-side card printing solution for businesses, schools, and local governments that need a reliable means of printing...

Perle 28665018 TRIO-PS/1AC/48DC/10 DIN RAIL POWER SUPPLY UNIV AC TO 48VDC 480W
By Perle
mpn: 28665018,
Perle 28665018 TRIO-PS/1AC/48DC/10 DIN RAIL POWER SUPPLY UNIV AC TO 48VDC 480W...

Jetdirect EW2400 Ext 1USB Rohs Compliant
By HP
mpn: J7951G#ABA, ean: 0882780301306,
Easily share network-capable HP peripherals with Hi-Speed USB ports across your 802.11b/g wireless or Fast Ethernet network with the HP Jetdirect ew2400 print server. Simple to set up use and integrate into your network environment.Primary Informatio...

S-110PP-S1SC20U POE+ MEDIA CVTR
By Perle
mpn: 05085114, ean: 0734660851145,
Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless ...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.