Pacs BG
 

PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19'', AC & DC48 power (SFPs are NOT included with the unit)


PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19'', AC & DC48 power (SFPs are NOT included with the unit) by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: PHB-200M-AD. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can


PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19'', AC & DC48 power (SFPs are NOT included with the unit) by CTCUnion
Brand: CTCUnion
4.5 out of 5 stars with 112 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$1,170.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor. PHB-200M can also be used as an Ethernet copper-to-fiber media converter. With different kinds of fiber optic media, both multi-mode and single mode fiber are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber to extend the distance of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks. The PHB-200M-AD is a great solution for managed high density Gigabit media converters in just 1RU of space.

Features & Highlights

  • ŠŠ1U" Height 19" 20 channels SFP patching hub ŠŠ20-port 100/1000Base-T(X) to 20-port 100/1000Base-X SFP ŠŠAuto MDI/MDIX in TP port ŠŠAuto-Negotiation in TX port ŠŠSupports hot-swappable SFPs working at 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps ŠŠSupports Web, Telnet, SNMP Management (PHB-200M) ŠŠLocal configuration via DB9 port
  • Supports Link Pass-Through ŠŠSupports Link loss Alarm ŠŠSupports any third-party standard SFP module ŠŠSupports SFP DDMI ŠŠLayer 1 wire-speed conversion with fully transparent function ŠŠAvailable with redundant power built-in AC(90-240V) and DC (36-72V)
  • Optical Interface Connector: SFP slot Number of port: 20 Data rate: 100/1000Mbps Duplex mode: Full duplex Fiber: transparent to SFP style - MM 50/125um, 6.25/125um, SM 9/125um Distance: depending on SFP model - MM 2km, SM 15/30/50/80/120km, WDM 20/40/60/80km Wavelength: depending on SFP model - 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM 1471nm ~ 1611nm Electrical Interface Connector: RJ45 Number of port 20, data rate 10/100/1000Mbps, duplex mode: Half / Full duplex
  • Cable 10Base-T Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP 100/1000Base-T(X) Cat.5, 5e or higher Management: Console, Web, Telnet, SNMP Control Port: RS-232 DCE, DB-9, female Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x
  • LED Indications: Power FX-Link, Duplex, TX-Link/Act, TX-Speed Power: 100 ~ 240VAC, 18 ~ 72 VDC Power Consumption AC: 105 VA DC: 70 W Dimensions: 180 x 440 x 44mm (D x W x H) Weight: 3kg (6.5lbs) Temperature 0 ~ 60°C (Operating), -10 ~ 70°C (Storage) Certification CE, FCC, LVD, RoHS

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:PHB-200M-AD
Part Number:PHB-200M-AD
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:PHB-200M-AD
UPC:811704014381
EAN:0811704014381
Item Weight:11 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet Long Range 11n 2.4GHz Wireless Outdoor PoE Access Point with Built-in 9 dbi Antennas, TEW-730APO
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEW-730APO, ean: 0710931160673,
TRENDnet's 9 dBi Outdoor PoE Access Point, model TEW-730APO, provides wireless N300 (2.4 GHz) building-to-building connectivity. It supports Fat AP, Thin AP, Virtual Access Control (controls compatible Thin AP devices), and Virtual AC + Thin AP mode...

IMC-1000MS-E - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius
By CTCUnion
mpn: IMC-1000MS-E, ean: 0811704014374,
IMC-1000MS-E is a managed Gigabit Ethernet media converter that support conversion between electrical 10/100/1000Base-T and optical 100/1000Base-X Ethernet. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, this converter is designed for harsh ...

10G SFP+ DAC Cable 1M - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable Compatible with Cisco, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik for Switch, Router, NIC
By ipolex
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-Open Switch-US,
High Quanlity & Reasonable Price SFP+ cables from ipolex were developed specifically as a cost-effective and lower-power alternative to optical modules for short reach links in high-speed interconnect applications such as high-performance computing (...

[1 Pair] Handar for Cisco 1.25G BiDi SFP Transceiver Tx1310nm/Rx 1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm DFP PIN Single Mode LC Connector 20km
By Handar
ean: 0192278050105,
[1 Pair] Handar for Cisco 1.25G BiDi SFP Transceiver Tx1310nm/ Rx 1550nm and Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm DFP PIN Single Mode LC Connector 20km. Model Number: HD-SB3512-20LCD& HD-5312-20LCD Description The HD-SB3512-20LCD& HD-5312-20LCD series SFPs are small ...

MakerFocus 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMcu Serial Wireless Arduino Wifi Module CH340 NodeMcu Arduino V3 Lua WIFI IOT Development New Version Esp8266 Development Board For Arduino Project
By MakerFocus
mpn: XKY180349C80D1378, ean: 0190033560142,
2pcs ESP8266 Serial Wireless Module CH340 NodeMcu V3 Lua WIFI Internet of Things New Version Development Board EK1677 Arduino CompatibleDescription:A great set of tools to develop ESP8266.NodeMCU is built based on the mature ESP8266 technology to tak...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.