Pacs BG

PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19'', AC & DC48 power (SFPs are NOT included with the unit)


PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19'', AC & DC48 power (SFPs are NOT included with the unit) by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: PHB-200M-AD. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can


Images:
PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19'', AC & DC48 power (SFPs are NOT included with the unit) by CTCUnion (Image #1)
PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19'', AC & DC48 power (SFPs are NOT included with the unit) by CTCUnion (Image #2)
Brand: CTCUnion
4.5 out of 5 stars with 112 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$1,170.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor. PHB-200M can also be used as an Ethernet copper-to-fiber media converter. With different kinds of fiber optic media, both multi-mode and single mode fiber are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber to extend the distance of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks. The PHB-200M-AD is a great solution for managed high density Gigabit media converters in just 1RU of space.

Features & Highlights

  • ŠŠ1U" Height 19" 20 channels SFP patching hub ŠŠ20-port 100/1000Base-T(X) to 20-port 100/1000Base-X SFP ŠŠAuto MDI/MDIX in TP port ŠŠAuto-Negotiation in TX port ŠŠSupports hot-swappable SFPs working at 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps ŠŠSupports Web, Telnet, SNMP Management (PHB-200M) ŠŠLocal configuration via DB9 port
  • Supports Link Pass-Through ŠŠSupports Link loss Alarm ŠŠSupports any third-party standard SFP module ŠŠSupports SFP DDMI ŠŠLayer 1 wire-speed conversion with fully transparent function ŠŠAvailable with redundant power built-in AC(90-240V) and DC (36-72V)
  • Optical Interface Connector: SFP slot Number of port: 20 Data rate: 100/1000Mbps Duplex mode: Full duplex Fiber: transparent to SFP style - MM 50/125um, 6.25/125um, SM 9/125um Distance: depending on SFP model - MM 2km, SM 15/30/50/80/120km, WDM 20/40/60/80km Wavelength: depending on SFP model - 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM 1471nm ~ 1611nm Electrical Interface Connector: RJ45 Number of port 20, data rate 10/100/1000Mbps, duplex mode: Half / Full duplex
  • Cable 10Base-T Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP 100/1000Base-T(X) Cat.5, 5e or higher Management: Console, Web, Telnet, SNMP Control Port: RS-232 DCE, DB-9, female Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x
  • LED Indications: Power FX-Link, Duplex, TX-Link/Act, TX-Speed Power: 100 ~ 240VAC, 18 ~ 72 VDC Power Consumption AC: 105 VA DC: 70 W Dimensions: 180 x 440 x 44mm (D x W x H) Weight: 3kg (6.5lbs) Temperature 0 ~ 60°C (Operating), -10 ~ 70°C (Storage) Certification CE, FCC, LVD, RoHS

Additional Information

Brand:
CTCUnion
Manufacturer:
CTCUnion
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
PHB-200M-AD
MPN:
PHB-200M-AD
UPC:
811704014381
Part Number:
PHB-200M-AD
Publisher:
CTCUnion
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
11 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet Long Range 11n 2.4GHz Wireless Outdoor PoE Access Point with Built-in 9 dbi Antennas, TEW-730APO
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEW-730APO, ean: 0710931160673,
TRENDnet's 9 dBi Outdoor PoE Access Point, model TEW-730APO, provides wireless N300 (2.4 GHz) building-to-building connectivity. It supports Fat AP, Thin AP, Virtual Access Control (controls compatible Thin AP devices), and Virtual AC + Thin AP mode...

IMC-1000MS-E - Managed Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, 2.5kV isolation, -20-75 Celsius
By CTCUnion
mpn: IMC-1000MS-E, ean: 0811704014374,
IMC-1000MS-E is a managed Gigabit Ethernet media converter that support conversion between electrical 10/100/1000Base-T and optical 100/1000Base-X Ethernet. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, this converter is designed for harsh ...

10G SFP+ DAC Cable 1M - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable Compatible with Cisco, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik for Switch, Router, NIC
By ipolex
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-Open Switch-US,
High Quanlity & Reasonable Price SFP+ cables from ipolex were developed specifically as a cost-effective and lower-power alternative to optical modules for short reach links in high-speed interconnect applications such as high-performance computing (...

[1 Pair] Handar for Cisco 1.25G BiDi SFP Transceiver Tx1310nm/Rx 1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm DFP PIN Single Mode LC Connector 20km
By Handar
ean: 0192278050105,
[1 Pair] Handar for Cisco 1.25G BiDi SFP Transceiver Tx1310nm/ Rx 1550nm and Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm DFP PIN Single Mode LC Connector 20km. Model Number: HD-SB3512-20LCD& HD-5312-20LCD Description The HD-SB3512-20LCD& HD-5312-20LCD series SFPs are small ...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.