Pacs BG

POTS (RJ11) phone line over fiber converter, multimode SC, 2Km, FXO/FXS mode, FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002


POTS (RJ11) phone line over fiber converter, multimode SC, 2Km, FXO/FXS mode, FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured


Images:
POTS (RJ11) phone line over fiber converter, multimode SC, 2Km, FXO/FXS mode, FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 by CTCUnion (Image #1)
Brand: CTCUnion
4.5 out of 5 stars with 122 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$475.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX) or FXS (handset) device just by a simple DIP switch setting. Using a pair of converters, a telephone line can be extended over a fiber optic circuit, providing full service and features like Caller ID. The converter can be used in service mode, alowing connection of 2 telephone sets in between. FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002 operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. The fiber media converter is equipped with dual SC type optical connector.

Features & Highlights

  • POTS Line: FXO (Impedance:600ohms, REN:0.4), FXS (Feedback Voltage: 48VDC, Ring: 90Vp-p), Interfaces: RJ11 port 600Ohms and dual SC 155M fiber port
  • Operating wavelength: 1310nm multimode, Operating distance: 2Km on 62.5/125um fiber, works also on 50/125um fiber, Optical connector: SC dual type
  • Front LEDs: Power, Fiber Link, Di/Do, Test mode
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage)~Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage)~Consumption: less than 5W~Dimensions(WxDxH): 88mm x 155mm x 23mm~Weight: 330g (without AC adapter)~Compliance: CE, FCC Class A~MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Brand:
CTCUnion
Manufacturer:
CTCUnion
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002
MPN:
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002
UPC:
811704011618
Part Number:
FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002
Publisher:
CTCUnion
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
2.5 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ESP32 WROVER IPEX Development Board with 4MB PSRAM WiFi+Bluetooth Low Power Consumption Dual Cores ESP32
By Geekworm
mpn: TB-2018-16,
[Packing List] 1 x ESP32 WROVER IPEX Development Board [Overview] Geekworm ESP32 WROVER-i DevKit is a low-footprint, minimal system development board which is powered by our latest ESP32-WROVER ipex module and can be easily adjusted to a breadboard,...

AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously
By AV Access
mpn: U2EX50, ean: 0667673853427,
OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The co...

uxcell 10 Pcs SOP16 0.65mm to 1.27mm PCB Adapter Converter Green
By uxcell
mpn: a16041800ux1934,
Description:SOP16 0.65mm to 1.27mm PCB Adapter ConverterProduct Name: PCB Adapter Converter; Weight: 10g. Package Content: 10pcs x PCB Adapter Converter. Type: SOP16 0.65mm / 1.27mm. Total Size: 21.5 x 15.8 x 1.6mm / 0.85" x 0.62" x 0.06" (L*W*T). Ma...

uxcell 5pcs Prototyping Double Side PCB Board Stripboard Green 34mmx26.5mm
By uxcell
mpn: a16033000ux1105,
Great for building a prototype of an electronic circuit, double side copper PCB.Referencing numbers printed on four sides for easy reference of individual holes.Net Weught: 15g; Product Name: Universal PCB Board. Package Content: 5pcs x Universal PCB...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.