ROCKET M5-GPS 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax


ROCKET M5-GPS 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax by Ubiquiti Networks at Pacs BG. MPN: RM5-GPS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Rocket M GPS units have integrated Ubiquiti AirSync technology. AirSync enhances the hardware and software of Rocket M to utilize GPS signals for precision timing. GPS Signal Reporting AirOS was upgraded to take full advantage of the new GPS hardware in Rocket M GPS units; easily manage/monitor GPS satellite signals. No Co-location Interference Synchronized transmission among Rocket M GPS powered BaseStations effectively eliminates co-location interference. External GPS Antenna Included


Images:
ROCKET M5-GPS 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax by Ubiquiti Networks (Image #1)
Brand: Ubiquiti Networks
4.2 out of 5 stars with 122 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$180.48


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Rocket M GPS units have integrated Ubiquiti AirSync technology. AirSync enhances the hardware and software of Rocket M to utilize GPS signals for precision timing. GPS Signal Reporting AirOS was upgraded to take full advantage of the new GPS hardware in Rocket M GPS units; easily manage/monitor GPS satellite signals. No Co-location Interference Synchronized transmission among Rocket M GPS powered BaseStations effectively eliminates co-location interference. External GPS Antenna Included weatherproof external GPS Antenna (Rocket M GPS). Two Ethernet Ports Second Ethernet port (only Rocket M GPS) capable of providing power to a secondary device using PoE. Channel Re-use Frequency reuse for increased scalability. G

Features & Highlights

Additional Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti Networks
Manufacturer:
UBIQUITI
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
RM5-GPS
MPN:
RM5-GPS
UPC:
609728685355
Part Number:
RM5-GPS
Publisher:
UBIQUITI
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
1.55 pounds
Package Size:
5 x 3.2 x 9.3 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ubiquiti Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


VLINX ESR901 ETHERNET TO RS-232 AND RS-485 CONVERTER
By VLINX
mpn: ESR901,
ESR Serial Servers are built for use in industrial environments, featuring an IP30 approved slim line DIN rail mountable case. They operate from a range of voltages using AC or DC power, feature terminal block power connectors and even support redundant DC power. Connect your serial device to the ESR's serial port and connect the ESR to your LAN. Your networked computer 'sees' the device over the network as a virtual serial connection. ESR serial servers support TCP or UDP protocols and allow

FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220A-1002ES, ean: 0811704013841,
The FRM220A-1000ES is a 4 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two 10/100/1000Base-T copper and two SFP slots on a single card. Any 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX or WDM/CWDM SFP transceiver can be installed in the SFP slots of the FRM220A-1000ES unit. The switch is industrial grade hardened, which means it can safely operate at extreme temperatures such as -40 to +85 Celsius degrees. FRM220A-1002ES supports VLAN settings and QinQ operation. Bandwidth control functions and Digital Diagnostic features for

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)
By TP-Link
mpn: MC200CM, ean: 0682851719494,
TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterWorks at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port. Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km. Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply. Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Ports: 1x 1000M SC port; 1x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX). Basic

10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch (2x SFP Slots + 8x RJ45 Ports)
By 10Gtek
mpn: 4328625607,
A7S2 series Gigabit Ethernet switch provides an easy way to expand your network, allows you to interconnect up to 10-port 10/100/1000Base-T and SFP slots. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az 10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Supports jumbo frame size 10K bytes Status LED's for LINK/ACT, POWER to easily monitor network status The package includes:



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.