Pacs BG
 

ROCKET M5-GPS 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax


ROCKET M5-GPS 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax by Ubiquiti Networks at Pacs BG. MPN: RM5-GPS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Rocket M GPS units have integrated Ubiquiti AirSync technology. AirSync enhances the hardware and software of Rocket M to utilize GPS signals for


ROCKET M5-GPS 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax by Ubiquiti Networks
Brand: Ubiquiti Networks
4.2 out of 5 stars with 122 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$180.48


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Rocket M GPS units have integrated Ubiquiti AirSync technology. AirSync enhances the hardware and software of Rocket M to utilize GPS signals for precision timing. GPS Signal Reporting AirOS was upgraded to take full advantage of the new GPS hardware in Rocket M GPS units; easily manage/monitor GPS satellite signals. No Co-location Interference Synchronized transmission among Rocket M GPS powered BaseStations effectively eliminates co-location interference. External GPS Antenna Included weatherproof external GPS Antenna (Rocket M GPS). Two Ethernet Ports Second Ethernet port (only Rocket M GPS) capable of providing power to a secondary device using PoE. Channel Re-use Frequency reuse for increased scalability. G

Additional Information

Manufacturer:UBIQUITI
Brand:Ubiquiti Networks
Model:RM5-GPS
Part Number:RM5-GPS
Publisher:UBIQUITI
Studio:UBIQUITI
MPN:RM5-GPS
UPC:609728685355
EAN:0609728685355
Package Weight:1.55 pounds
Package Size:5 x 3.2 x 3.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ubiquiti Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


VLINX ESR901 ETHERNET TO RS-232 AND RS-485 CONVERTER
By VLINX
mpn: ESR901,
ESR Serial Servers are built for use in industrial environments, featuring an IP30 approved slim line DIN rail mountable case. They operate from a range of voltages using AC or DC power, feature terminal block power connectors and even support redund...

FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220A-1002ES, ean: 0811704013841,
The FRM220A-1000ES is a 4 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two 10/100/1000Base-T copper and two SFP slots on a single card. Any 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX or WDM/CWDM SFP transceiver can be installed in the SFP slots of the FRM220A-1000ES unit. The switc...

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)
By TP-Link
mpn: MC200CM, ean: 0682851719494,
TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterWorks at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port. Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up t...

10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch (2x SFP Slots + 8x RJ45 Ports)
By 10Gtek
mpn: 4328625607,
A7S2 series Gigabit Ethernet switch provides an easy way to expand your network, allows you to interconnect up to 10-port 10/100/1000Base-T and SFP slots. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az 10/100/1000M ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.