Pacs BG
 

RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F


RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 2km over multimode fiber. Unit is


RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 data port to fiber optic media converter, multimode 1310nm, SC, 2Km - FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F by CTCUnion
Brand: CTCUnion
4.8 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$150.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance up to 2km over multimode fiber. Unit is also available with WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The converter is equipped with multiple interface circuits, for connection to RS-232, RS-423, or RS-485/422 (2 or 4 wire). The FIB-SERIAL secures data transmission over EMI resistant fiber at speeds up to 256kbps for RS-232 and 1,024Kbps for RS-485/422 interfaces. When the FIB1-Serial is linked to the FRM301 with FIB1-SERIAL card, it allows network engineers to get greater functionality through advanced SNMP features. The network administrator can manage any converter module from anywhere on the network, detect any link loss and maintain each loop.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: 6 pin screw block connector for RS-485/RS-232/RS-422 serial asynchronous port and SC, ST or FC 155M fiber port
  • Operating wavelength: 1310nm multimode, Operating distance: 2Km on 62.5/125um fiber, power budget 11dB, Optical connector: dual SC
  • Front LEDs: PWR, Data, Test, Fiber Link
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 59,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F
Part Number:FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FIB1-SERIAL-SC2F
UPC:811704010499
EAN:0811704010499
Item Weight:2 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Black Box 4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature
By Black Box
mpn: LBH101A-H, ean: 0013269126251,
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.Four 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140º ...

TP-Link AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Powerline ethernet Adapter Kit, Powerline speeds up to 2000Mbps (TL-PA9020 KIT)
By TP-Link
mpn: TL-PA9020 KIT, ean: 0845973098575,
"The TL-PA9020P Powerline Kit equips any room with blazing fast internet by transforming your outlets into Ethernet ports for reliable wired connection to all of your devices, no matter how far from your router. With 2x2 MIMO, the adapters intelligen...

VDTU2A-301 VDSL2 LAN Extender - VDSL2 DMT Ethernet bridge modem - works with FMC series chassis, up to 75Mbps line rate
By CTCUnion
mpn: VDTU2A-301, ean: 0811704013469,
The VDTU2A is a VDSL2 bridge modem equipped with an RJ45 POTS interface and an RJ45 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port. The VDTU2A is extremely flexible, working in both symmetric and asymmetric connection modes and adjusting for maximum performance over the ...

Black Box 10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver
By Black Box
mpn: LE180A, ean: 0013269124837,
Media Converter Ethernet AUI. 10Mbps copper to 10Mbps copper (AUI). Typical Enterprise applications include LAN extension, fiber mode conversion, or Ethernet speed conversion.No external power required.. Switch selectable link and SQE test functions....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.