Startech 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 2km (Mini-GBIC) 1300nm for Cisco GLC-FE-100FX


Save 1% on the Startech 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 2km (Mini-GBIC) 1300nm for Cisco GLC-FE-100FX by StarTech at Pacs BG. MPN: GLC-FE-100FX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps  Type: Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) 


4.9 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$46.51
$46.41


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps  Type: Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) 

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Longruner NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module Arduino Compatible (10PCS)
By Longruner
mpn: LK19-10, ean: 0746591610111,

10Gtek Optic Power Meter (-70dB~+10dB)
By 10Gtek
mpn: OPM-TQ120,

GTP-805A 802.3at PoE 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000FX Media Converter (SFP, PoE)
By Planet
mpn: GTP-805A, ean: 0847690000916,

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704013810,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.