Pacs BG
 

Startech 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 2km (Mini-GBIC) 1300nm for Cisco GLC-FE-100FX


Free Shipping Included! Save 1% on the Startech 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 2km (Mini-GBIC) 1300nm for Cisco GLC-FE-100FX by StarTech at Pacs BG. MPN: GLC-FE-100FX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand


Startech 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 2km (Mini-GBIC) 1300nm for Cisco GLC-FE-100FX by StarTech
Brand: StarTech
4.9 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$46.51
$46.41


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps  Type: Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)  MTBF: 1,472,572 hours  Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes  This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Highlights

  • GUARANTEED 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX fiber transceiver module.
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com.
  • SFP FIBER MODULE PERFORMANCE: Max Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps | Wavelength: 1310 nm | Type: Multimode Fiber | Connection Type: LC Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) | Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt | MTBF: 1,472,572 hours | DDM: Yes
  • SIMPLE INSTALLATION: This 100BASE-FX module can be plugged directly into Cisco's routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
  • INDUSTRY LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by free lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Model:SFPF1302C
Part Number:GLC-FE-100FX
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:GLC-FE-100FX
UPC:160964967372
EAN:5054484419471
Item Weight:0.07 pounds
Item Size:1.77 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches
Package Weight:0.13 pounds
Package Size:3.46 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Longruner NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module Arduino Compatible (10PCS)
By Longruner
mpn: LK19-10, ean: 0746591610111,
Longruner 10pcs NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module Raspberry Pi and Arduino Compatible LK19-10 Available software to set the address, only received local Address when output data(Provide interrupt instruction). Can ...

10Gtek Optic Power Meter (-70dB~+10dB)
By 10Gtek
mpn: OPM-TQ120,
This Optic Power Meter with a chip microcomputer control and the large-screen graphics LCD, it can provide precision measurement from 850 to 1650nm wavelength ranges and measuring range -70dBm to +10dBm.This Optic power meter is quite essential devic...

GTP-805A 802.3at PoE 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000FX Media Converter (SFP, PoE)
By Planet
mpn: GTP-805A, ean: 0847690000916,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gtp-805a-1000base-x-to-10-100-1000base-t-802-3at-poe-media-converter-mini-gbic-sfp.html The Best Data Link and Power Sourcing Solution As more and more PoE PD devices need higher ...

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704013810,
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web manage...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.