Pacs BG
 

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Single Mode 1.25 G SFP Transceiver Module with DDM – 12.4mi / 20 km (Mini-GBIC)


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 10% on the StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Single Mode 1.25 G SFP Transceiver Module with DDM – 12.4mi / 20 km (Mini-GBIC) by StarTech at Pacs BG. MPN: SFPG1320C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand


StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Single Mode 1.25 G SFP Transceiver Module with DDM – 12.4mi / 20 km (Mini-GBIC) by StarTech
Brand: StarTech
4.1 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$77.15
$69.69
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps  Type: Single Mode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)  MTBF: 2,722,277 hours  Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes  This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Highlights

  • GUARANTEED 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD fiber transceiver module.
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: This Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com.
  • SFP FIBER MODULE PERFORMANCE: Max Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps |Wavelength: 1310 nm | Type: Single Mode Fiber | Connection Type: LC Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) | Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt | MTBF: 2,722,277 hours | DDM: Yes
  • LC SFP Transceiver / Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Model:SFPG1320C
Part Number:SFPG1320C
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:SFPG1320C
UPC:172302833003
EAN:0172302833003
Item Weight:0.11 pounds
Item Size:3.54 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:3.7 x 1.4 x 1.4 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack
By CableRack
mpn: 18236, ean: 0848243031623,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000...

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module...

PoE Switch 10-Port, 8X POE 10/100M, 1x Rj-45 Uplink, 1x NVR Port, up to 140W, Plug-and-Play for Home Business IPTV, IP Camera, VoIP Phone, WiFi AP
By 10Gtek
mpn: A7S3-31-2TX8TX,
Features: Easy Installation Plug and Play Power Supply over Ethernet(IEEE-802.3af ) Clear Panel Instruction Applications: Metro optical broadband network Broadband private network Multimedia transmission Real-time monitoring Anti-poor environment etc...

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704011632,
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber. Max...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.