Pacs BG

StarTech.com PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km


Free Shipping Included! StarTech.com PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km by StarTech at Pacs BG. MPN: PCI100MMST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect ''Fiber-to-the-desk'' solution, enabling you to connect a computer


Images:
StarTech.com PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km by StarTech (Image #1)
StarTech.com PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km by StarTech (Image #2)
StarTech.com PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km by StarTech (Image #3)
StarTech.com PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km by StarTech (Image #4)
StarTech.com PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km by StarTech (Image #5)
StarTech.com PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km by StarTech (Image #6)
Brand: StarTech
4.9 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$82.17


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to a fiber network. The PCI Fiber Ethernet Adapter card is easy to install and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.

Features & Highlights

  • Ideal for secure setups - Direct fiber means no electronic interference like standard RJ45 network cards
  • Versatile and comprehensive transfer support with Full Duplex 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds
  • Retain full speed to a remote terminal over distances of up to 2km
  • Compliant with PCI rev. 2.1 standards
  • Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 1.0
  • Supports PCI Bus Power Managements Interface Ver. 1.0/1.1 and Network Device Class Power Managements Ver. 1.0a
  • Supports PC99, PC2001, and NET PC requirements
  • VLAN Management

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
STARTECH.COM
Category:
Network Cards
Model:
PCI100MMST
MPN:
PCI100MMST
Warranty:
1 year warranty
UPC:
065030840712
EAN:
0132017934983
Part Number:
PCI100MMST
Publisher:
STARTECH.COM
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.18 pounds
Item Size:
2.2 x 0.71 x 4.76 inches
Package Weight:
0.44 pounds
Package Size:
6.93 x 1.97 x 8.43 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Etio Wireless USB Wifi Adapter - 600M Dual Band (2.4G/150Mbps+5.8G/433Mbps), USB WiFi Network Dongle Adapter, Support Windows XP/Vista/7/8/10 MacOS
By Etio
mpn: 4328502520, ean: 0191869355988,
Etio Dual Band Wi-Fi Adapter based on 802.11ac technology delivers next generation WiFi speeds. The device enables multiple HD video streams throughout and on-line gaming. With speed up to 433Mbps(5.8G)+ 150Mbps(2.4G) and dual band technology, the 5B...

Macroreer for Intel 10GbE Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1 NIC, Single Copper RJ45 Port, PCI Express 2.1 X8
By Macroreer
mpn: MI-X540-T1, ean: 0701948837962,
for Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1 10GBASE-T converged network adapter simplifies migration to 10 GbE, provides iSCSI, FCoE, Visualization, and Flexible Port Partitioning. Low Cost, Low Power, 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10Gb6) Performanc...

ASUS(PCE-N13) Wireless-N Network Adapter (150Mbps Transmit / 300Mbps Receive) with PCI-E interface, Include Full height and Low profile bracket, WPS button Support (replace by PCE-N15)
By Asus
sku: VS244225, mpn: PCE-N13, ean: 0610839044818,
Asus PCE-N13 802.11 b/g/n PCI-Express x1 Wireless AdapterCompatible with Xlink Kai; Software AP; Simplified Setup Process; Interface: PCI-Express x1; Standard: IEEE 802.11 b/g/n. Data Rate: 802.11g: 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, 54Mbps; 802.11b: 1, 2, 5....

Mellanox Technologies Connectx-4 EN Network Interface Card, 40/56GBE Dual-Port QSFP28, PCIE3.0 X8, Tall Bracket MCX414A-BCAT
By Mellanox
mpn: MCX414A-BCAT, ean: 7290107197687,
ConnectX-4 EN network controller with 100 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity, provide ultra high performance and flexible solution for high performance, data analytics, database, and storage platforms. With the exponential growth of data being shared and sto...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.