Pacs BG
 

Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10Gb Ethernet SFP plus Transceiver


Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10Gb Ethernet SFP plus Transceiver by Supermicro at Pacs BG. MPN: AOC-E10GSFPSR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Specifications. Mfr Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR. Features:. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint. Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit


Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10Gb Ethernet SFP plus Transceiver by Supermicro
Brand: Supermicro
4.1 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$199.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

Specifications. Mfr Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR. Features:. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint. Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates. Power dissipation lt; 1W. Commercial temperature range 0 C to 70 C. Single 3.3 VDC power supply. Max link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF. Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser. Receiver limiting electrical interface. Duplex LC connector. Built-in digital diagnostic functions. Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet. SFP+ Module Specifications:. Electrical Interface: SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. I2C Register Interface: SFF-8472 Rev. 1.02. Mechanical: SFF-8432 Rev. 5.0. Compatibility:. Add-on Cards: AOC-STGN-i2S. Switches: SSE-G24-TG4 SSE-G48-TG4 SSE-X24S SBM-GEM-X2C+ SBM-XEM-X10SM SBM-XEM-002M. Motherboards: X8DTU-6TF+. Compatible Servers: 1026T-6RFT+ 6016T-6RFT+ 2026T-6RFT+ 6026T-6RFT+. Cable: Fiber Optic SR (850nm) cable LC to LC Multimode (Not Included). RoHS Compliant

Features & Highlights

  • Mfr Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR
  • Features:
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation lt; 1W

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Supermicro
Brand:Supermicro
Model:AOC-E10GSFPSR
Part Number:AOC-E10GSFPSR
Publisher:Supermicro
Studio:Supermicro
MPN:AOC-E10GSFPSR
UPC:672042088829
EAN:0672042088829
Item Weight:0.7 pounds
Item Size:5.51 x 3.94 x 3.94 inches
Package Weight:0.09 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Supermicro, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-BX single strand BiDi WDM 10Km converter type B Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, WebSmart managed
By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-1000MS-WB10, ean: 0811704013339,
FMC-1000MS-WB10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converters introduced by Datainterfaces.com. The FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit converter is a bundle between an FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP 1.25G 1000Base-BX, BiDirectional, 10...

Transition Networks Network Adapter N-FXE-SC-02
By Transition Networks
mpn: N-FXE-SC-02, ean: 6481770336454,
CLIN 0001q - 100BSE-FX NIC PCIe SC MM 2KM Standard/Low Profile32-bit bus master. Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tag. IP multicast filter. PCI 2.1 and 2.2 compliant. Wake-On-Lan (Wol) Power Management Supported. Both Standard And Low Profile Form Factors. ...

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-W20A, ean: 0811704012578,
The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singl...

HDMI USB KVM Extender,262ft (80m) HDMI +KVM USB Extender with PoE Transmitter and Receiver Over Cat5/5e/6/6e RJ45,No Signal Loss or Latency,Extend Up To 80m 262ft Support AV1080P, DVR,Computer,Loptop
By ShuOne
mpn: HSV560, ean: 0785197262539,
HDMI USB KVM Extender with Lossless and No Latency 60m KVM Extender Over Single Cat5e/6 UTP Cable HDMI USB KVM Extender by rj45 Introduction´╝Ü This HDMI USB KVM Extender device can extend FULL HD HDMI signal up to 100 meters via a single CAT cable, ...

Gigabit Ethernet media converter(a pair of) 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-T/SX/LX single mode single fiber interface sc distance 20km wavelength 1310/1550(APTTEK) APT-1124WS33/53OC
By APTTEK
mpn: APT-1124WS33/53OC, ean: 0723740615852,
Main Features:1.Standard:IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab2.Flow control:IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control3.Transmission speed:10M/100/1000Mauto-negotication4.Transmission mode:Full-duplex/semi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.