Pacs BG

Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA


On Sale Now! Save 2% on the Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA by Transition Networks at Pacs BG. MPN: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet


Images:
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA by Transition Networks (Image #1)
Brand: Transition Networks
4.2 out of 5 stars with 91 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$178.32
$176.50
You Save: 1%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2, 000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 120, 000 meters over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles| Status Indicators: Link activity, power, link OK| Features: Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female| Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000| Power Device: External power adapter| Width: 3 in| Depth: 4.7 in| Height: 1 in| Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty| Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime| Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F| Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F| Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Additional Information

Brand:
Transition Networks
Manufacturer:
Transition Networks
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
MPN:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
UPC:
648177006809
Part Number:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Publisher:
Transition Networks
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
1.3 pounds
Item Size:
4.69 x 0.98 x 2.99 inches
Package Weight:
1.98 pounds
Package Size:
2.99 x 0.98 x 4.69 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Altronix IP and PoE over Coax Transceiver
By Altronix
mpn: EBRIDGE1PCT, ean: 0782239949489,
Altronix Corp. Ebridge1pct Ebridge Plus - Ethernet/Poe Over Coax Transceiver Module. Supports Ip Video/Data...

4pcs Dual USB 5V 1A 2.1A Mobile Power Bank 18650 Battery Charger PCB Module Board with Protection DIY USB Power Bank Board
By MakerFocus
mpn: 11M58Y46PRX18ROU, ean: 0192684491493,
Note:1. The B+ and B- connected to the boosted battery must not be reversed.2. Long press the switch, the manboard will turn on the USB output,long press it again to turn off the USB output; Press the switch twice to turn on the lamp, and press twice...

FCLF8521P2BTL 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver
By Finisar
mpn: FCLF8521P2BTL, ean: 0646819704878,
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL 1.25Gbs 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet -4085¨®¨Æ_C Copper SFP Transceiver. In-Stock. Lifetime Warranty....

Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC
By Black Box
mpn: LPM602A, ean: 0013269145160,
Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 20km SC. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.. Powered device (PD) signature sending det...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.