Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -


Save 1% on the Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) - by Transition Networks at Pacs BG. SKU: S8045351. MPN: SSDTF1014-120-NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them in-band from admin locations.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Line Rate: T-1/E-1| Max Transfer Distance:


SKU: #S8045351
4.4 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$843.43
$842.59


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them in-band from admin locations.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Line Rate: T-1/E-1| Max Transfer Distance:

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110MM, ean: 0710931981063,

YEHUA Compatible from iPhone/iPad to HDMI/Monitor/ Projector 1080P Digital AV Cable Portable Mirroring Screen to HDMI Adapter
By Yehua
mpn: L2-S, ean: 4676483114563,

10G SFP+ DAC Cable for Ubiquiti, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive 5-Meter
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P5M-24-Ubiquiti, ean: 0602693071055,

Macroreer Ubiquiti Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver RJ45 100m
By Macroreer
mpn: MU-SFP-T, ean: 0607569551716,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.