Pacs BG

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 8% on the TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM by TRENDnet at Pacs BG. MPN: TFC-110MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber


Images:
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM by TRENDnet (Image #1)
Brand: TRENDnet
4.6 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$94.99
$88.24
You Save: 7%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
- 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
- Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
- Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
- 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode MT-RJ type connector
- Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
- Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
- Wall mountable
- Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
- 3-year limited warranty

Features & Highlights

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode MT-RJ type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Additional Information

Brand:
TRENDnet
Manufacturer:
TRENDnet
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
TFC-110MM
MPN:
TFC-110MM
Warranty:
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
UPC:
163120768950
EAN:
0710931981063
Part Number:
TFC-110MM
Platform:
No Operating System
Publisher:
TRENDnet
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
1.2 pounds
Item Size:
6.2 x 2.8 x 10.9 inches
Package Weight:
1.7 pounds
Package Size:
7.5 x 4.9 x 10.4 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


YEHUA Compatible from iPhone/iPad to HDMI/Monitor/ Projector 1080P Digital AV Cable Portable Mirroring Screen to HDMI Adapter
By Yehua
mpn: L2-S, ean: 4676483114563,
The Lightning to HDMI is great for video callings. FEATURE: Compatible with: iPhone/iPad/iPod audio/video/files transfer to display/projector/TV with HDMI port; Cable length: HDMI cable 2m, USB cable 1.0m Color: Red HOW TO USE: 1.Plug USB end to an o...

10G SFP+ DAC Cable for Ubiquiti, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive 5-Meter
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P5M-24-Ubiquiti, ean: 0602693071055,
Compatible for Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable (5-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 24AWG) Specifications: SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor Copper Passive 5 Meter (include the connectors) AWG24 Compliant to SFP MSA Low power consumption Excellent EMI performan...

Macroreer Ubiquiti Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver RJ45 100m
By Macroreer
mpn: MU-SFP-T, ean: 0607569551716,
Description: 10/100/1000Mbps, SGMII interface, Copper SFP with spring latch Feature: 1. Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links 2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 3. Extended case temperature range (0¡ãC to +70¡ãC ) 4. Fully metallic enclosure for l...

WHDTS 2.4GHz E01-ML01DP5 Transceiver 22dBm nRF24L01P+PA+LNA Wireless Transmission Module 100mW 2500M Measured Distance with Antenna
By WHDTS
mpn: 4328612924, ean: 0615135207813,
Parameters: Power Supply:2.0V--3.6VDC Measured distance:2500M Communications levels:0.7VDD--5.2VDC Maximum power:20dBm (about 100mW) Gbps:250k,1M,2M, Adjustable Emission current:95mA Sinks current:20mA Communication interface:Standard SPI mode Trans...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.