Pacs BG

TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR by TRENDnet at Pacs BG. MPN: TEG-10GBSR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans


Images:
TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR by TRENDnet (Image #1)
TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR by TRENDnet (Image #2)
TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR by TRENDnet (Image #3)
TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR by TRENDnet (Image #4)
TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR by TRENDnet (Image #5)
TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR by TRENDnet (Image #6)
Brand: TRENDnet
4.0 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$109.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Features & Highlights

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps with Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

Additional Information

Brand:
TRENDnet
Manufacturer:
TRENDnet
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
TEG-10GBSR
MPN:
TEG-10GBSR
Warranty:
3 years
UPC:
710931140170
Part Number:
TEG-10GBSR
Operating System:
Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, Mac OS X, El Capitan, Linux, Unix, Rasberry PI, Smart TV
Platform:
No Operating System
Size:
10G
Publisher:
TRENDnet
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.05 pounds
Item Size:
3 x 3 x 5 inches
Package Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Size:
2.99 x 2.05 x 5.28 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


YEHUA Anycast Wireless Display Dongle HDMI Miracast Dongle Mirroring Screen from Phone to TV Compatible DLNA AirPlay for Android Smartphone Tablet Apple iPhone iPad
By Yehua
mpn: K4-B1, ean: 4853125719632,
1.TV Screen: After connected all port well, then TV will show screen with SSID, PSK, IP Address.(ports including: USB charger port,HDMI Port,external antenna port). Below Screen, it will show waiting for connection. please ignore it. 2.Device do not ...

Makerfocus ESP32 DevKit ESP32 Development Board ESP WROOM 32 Board WiFi Bluetooth Ultra Low Power Consumption Dual Cores
By MakerFocus
mpn: 43272-3455, ean: 0190033786863,
ESP32 DevKit ESP32 Development Board ESP WROOM 32 Board WiFi Bluetooth Ultra Low Power Consumption Dual CoresDescription:Geekworm ESP32-DevKitC is a low-footprint, minimal system development board which is powered by our latest ESP-WROOM-32 module an...

Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10Gb Ethernet SFP plus Transceiver
By Supermicro
mpn: AOC-E10GSFPSR, ean: 0672042088829,
Specifications. Mfr Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR. Features:. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint. Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates. Power dissipation lt; 1W. Commercial temperature range 0 C to 70 C. Single 3.3 VDC power supply....

FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-BX single strand BiDi WDM 10Km converter type B Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm, WebSmart managed
By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-1000MS-WB10, ean: 0811704013339,
FMC-1000MS-WB10 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converters introduced by Datainterfaces.com. The FMC-1000MS-WB10 Gigabit converter is a bundle between an FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP 1.25G 1000Base-BX, BiDirectional, 10...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.