Pacs BG

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km, TEG-MGBS40


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km, TEG-MGBS40 by TRENDnet at Pacs BG. MPN: TEG-MGBS40. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Mini-GBIC The TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans


Images:
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km, TEG-MGBS40 by TRENDnet (Image #1)
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km, TEG-MGBS40 by TRENDnet (Image #2)
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km, TEG-MGBS40 by TRENDnet (Image #3)
Brand: TRENDnet
4.0 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$99.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

Mini-GBIC The TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX ( LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
  • 3-year limited warranty

Features & Highlights

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 40km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Brand:
TRENDnet
Manufacturer:
TRENDnet
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
TEG-MGBS40
MPN:
TEG-MGBS40
UPC:
884420242611
EAN:
5054484135388
Part Number:
TEG-MGBS40
Platform:
No Operating System
Size:
Gigabit
Publisher:
TRENDnet
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.15 pounds
Item Size:
4 x 2 x 6 inches
Package Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Size:
3 x 2 x 5.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Handar for Cisco SFP+10G-SR, 10G SFP+ Transceiver module 10G BASE-SR Multi Mode MMF LC 850nm 300 meters
By Handar
ean: 0192278050112,
Handar for Cisco SFP+10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module 10G BASE-SR, MMF LC 850nm 300 meters, model number: HD-SFP+/10G-SR Description: This transceiver is designed for Cisco 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with multimod...

Flight-sky Micro:bit Breakout Board (Octopus:bit) Solve Power Supply Matters Compatible with BBC Micro:bit Pins
By Flight-sky
ean: 0795042373662,
Description: ElecFreaks Micro:bit Breakout Boardcan completely match with BBC Micro:bit pins. Plug our breakout board into BBC Micro:bit, you will find it is much more convenient to lead. Why choose this: We all know the side pin on BBC Micro:bit boa...

Perle 06004280 EXP-1S110L-RJ-XT 1X10/100 RJ45 VDSL POE CO XTEMP LAN EXTENDER
By Perle
mpn: 06004280, ean: 0679202042806,
Perle eXP-1S110L-RJ-XT Network extender - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet over VDSL2 - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - up to 328 ft...

WGL X10 RF to USB PC Receiver Module (41032)
By WGL
mpn: 41032, ean: 0628586641808,
The WGL Designs 41032 X10 Wireless to USB Transceiver Module is designed to receive X10 RF signals generated from X10 products: Palm Pad remotes, key chain remotes, Hawkeye motion detectors, and many, many other X10 RF devices. The Transceiver Module...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.