Pacs BG
 

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20 km / 12.4 miles), TFC-110S20D5i


Huge Savings Item! Save 11% on the TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20 km / 12.4 miles), TFC-110S20D5i by TRENDnet at Pacs BG. MPN: TFC-110S20D3I. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength


TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20 km / 12.4 miles), TFC-110S20D5i by TRENDnet
Brand: TRENDnet
4.3 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$82.99
$74.00
You Save: 11%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S20D5i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

• Must use with TFC-110S20D5i
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
• 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
• 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port • Port level SNMP management support
• Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on / off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
• Dip switch controls: Fiber (Full / Half-Duplex), UTP (Auto negotiation / Manual), Speed (10 Mbps / 100 Mbps),
• Copper (Full / Half-Duplex), LLR (Enable / Disable), and LLCF (Enabled / Disable)
• Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) support
• Link Loss Return (LLR) support
• Status LED indicators for Power and Link / Activity
• Removable metal enclosure
• Wall mountable
• Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
• 3-year limited warranty

Features & Highlights

  • Must use with TFC-110S20D5i
  • Port level SNMP management support
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port
  • 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
  • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link / Activity
  • Removable metal enclosure
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-110S20D3I
Part Number:TFC-110S20D3I
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-110S20D3I
UPC:066460056568
EAN:0041114817924
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:3.46 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.05 pounds
Package Size:4.2 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
By IZOKEE
mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - LC Multimode, 2km, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-LC, ean: 0845425008220,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1),
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when co...

EX-PWR3-930-AC
By Juniper
mpn: EX-PWR3-930-AC,
Juniper 930W AC Power Supply with Poe EX-PWR3-930-AC...

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km, TEG-MGBS40
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS40, ean: 5054484135388,
Mini-GBIC The TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX ( LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Compliant...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.