Pacs BG

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3


Super Savings Item! Save 34% on the TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3 by TRENDnet at Pacs BG. MPN: TEG-MGBS40D3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module


Images:
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3 by TRENDnet (Image #1)
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3 by TRENDnet (Image #2)
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3 by TRENDnet (Image #3)
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3 by TRENDnet (Image #4)
Brand: TRENDnet
4.1 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$99.99
$66.99
You Save: 33%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface.

-Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module
-Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
-ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
-Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
-Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
-Transmission distance of up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
-Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
-Simplex LC optical interface
-Hot pluggable
-Low power consumption
-3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Features & Highlights

  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
  • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
  • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Simplex LC optical interface, Hot pluggable, Low power consumption

Additional Information

Brand:
TRENDnet
Manufacturer:
TRENDnet
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
TEG-MGBS40D3
MPN:
TEG-MGBS40D3
Warranty:
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
UPC:
710931610291
Part Number:
TEG-MGBS40D3
Platform:
No Operating System
Size:
SFP Up to 40km (24.9 Miles)
Publisher:
TRENDnet
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Size:
0.5 x 0.5 x 2.2 inches
Package Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Size:
3 x 2 x 5.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber, 20KM
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SC20, ean: 0602693072007,
 HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when...

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished)
By Cisco
mpn: 7463205603040-cr, ean: 0603784209524,
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver ModuleThis Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ...

FMC-CH08-DC unmanaged fiber media converter chassis with 8 slots and single DC power supply, 2U, 10"rack
By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-CH08-DC, ean: 0811704010161,
FMC-CH08-DC is the newest and most cost effective fiber aggregation solution. The chassis has only 2U and can accommodate 8 units of FMC series media converters. The chassis is so narrow that 2 units of FMC-CH08-DC can be installed side by side in a ...

SFP (miniGBIC) BiDirectional optical module, single strand A 60Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1490/1550nm, LC connector, Cisco compatible, DDM features included
By ROBOfiber
mpn: SFP-7060-WA, ean: 0811704010765,
This SFP module covers most Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 60Km, using Tx:1490nm/Rx:1550nm. Transceiver has a single LC connector and must be matched with a B type to operate ...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.