Pacs BG
 

VDTU2A-301 VDSL2 LAN Extender - VDSL2 DMT Ethernet bridge modem - works with FMC series chassis, up to 75Mbps line rate


VDTU2A-301 VDSL2 LAN Extender - VDSL2 DMT Ethernet bridge modem - works with FMC series chassis, up to 75Mbps line rate by CTCUnion at Pacs BG. MPN: VDTU2A-301. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The VDTU2A is a VDSL2 bridge modem equipped with an RJ45 POTS interface and an RJ45 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port. The VDTU2A is extremely flexible,


VDTU2A-301 VDSL2 LAN Extender - VDSL2 DMT Ethernet bridge modem - works with FMC series chassis, up to 75Mbps line rate by CTCUnion
Brand: CTCUnion
4.1 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$139.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The VDTU2A is a VDSL2 bridge modem equipped with an RJ45 POTS interface and an RJ45 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port. The VDTU2A is extremely flexible, working in both symmetric and asymmetric connection modes and adjusting for maximum performance over the copper lines it operates. The maximum throughput is 100/75 Mbps asymmetrical (* - subject to certain conditions of the environment like 24 AWG and low EMI) and still offering a stunning 10Mbps duplex on distances up to 1Km. The extra benefit of VDTU2A is the ability to fit into the FMC chassis, together with all other FMC media converters. Using the VDTU2A VDSL2 LAN Extender, both fiber and copper communications can be aggregated in same rack mountable chassis. The VDSL2 bridge can be set as CPE or CO operating mode via the front panel DIP switches, a single model can be used in both locations with appropriate settings. The target data rate and SNR margin can also be set on fixed levels by user.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and RJ-45 VDSL2 DMT port, ITU-T G993.1/G993.2 compliant, on-board surge protection
  • Operating distance: up to 1.5Km on AWG 26 copper wire; front LEDs: PWR, CO/CPE, Idle/Link, TP Act/Link, Duplex, 10/100
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug; consumption: 4.2 Watt maximum
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage); Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage)
  • Dimensions(WxDxH): 73mm x 108mm x 23mm; MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:VDTU2A-301
Part Number:VDTU2A-301
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:VDTU2A-301
UPC:811704013469
EAN:0811704013469
Item Weight:1.2 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Black Box 10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver
By Black Box
mpn: LE180A, ean: 0013269124837,
Media Converter Ethernet AUI. 10Mbps copper to 10Mbps copper (AUI). Typical Enterprise applications include LAN extension, fiber mode conversion, or Ethernet speed conversion.No external power required.. Switch selectable link and SQE test functions....

FRM220-SERIAL-SFP - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 fiber media converter, w/ web based management support and SFP slot (no SFP included)
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-SERIAL-SFP, ean: 0811704014220,
The FRM220-SERIAL-SFP provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-485/422 transmission distance over fiber. The converter is equipped with multiple interface circuits, for connection to RS-232, RS-423, or RS-485/422 (2 or 4 wire). For ...

HDMI Switch 3X1 with IR Control,4K60Hz,HDCP 2.2 HDMI 1.4,Dolby Atmos & DTS:X, 3 Port hdmi switcher,No Need Extra Power Adapter
By AV Access
mpn: 4KSW31,
Troubleshooting:1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on.(Source, extender, display devices)2.INDICATOR:Make sure LED indicators of transmitter and receiver are normal according to user manual.3.DEVICES: Make sure picture can be shown normally wh...

BASE UNIT WITH POE OR VPSU-57V AND EXTEN - VLS-1P-B
By Veracity
ean: 4923133178094,
LONGSPAN delivers unprecedented power and bandwidth over extreme lengths of regular Cat 5e or Cat 6 network cable, enabling a dependable connection to IP cameras and other remote network devices. As a point-to-point solution with no mid-cable equipme...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.