Pacs BG

VLINX ESR901 ETHERNET TO RS-232 AND RS-485 CONVERTER


VLINX ESR901 ETHERNET TO RS-232 AND RS-485 CONVERTER by VLINX at Pacs BG. MPN: ESR901. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. ESR Serial Servers are built for use in industrial environments, featuring an IP30 approved slim line DIN rail mountable case. They operate from a


Images:
VLINX ESR901 ETHERNET TO RS-232 AND RS-485 CONVERTER by VLINX (Image #1)
Brand: VLINX
4.5 out of 5 stars with 100 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$220.75


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

ESR Serial Servers are built for use in industrial environments, featuring an IP30 approved slim line DIN rail mountable case. They operate from a range of voltages using AC or DC power, feature terminal block power connectors and even support redundant DC power. Connect your serial device to the ESR's serial port and connect the ESR to your LAN. Your networked computer 'sees' the device over the network as a virtual serial connection. ESR serial servers support TCP or UDP protocols and allow transmitting to and receiving from multiple IP addresses. There are four methods of configuring ESR serial servers: via Vlinx Management Software, Web Server, Telnet or via a direct RS-232 console connection using a terminal program ESR serial servers can be accessed and configured from any web browser (such as Internet Explorer) on the LAN/WAN. This allows you to remotely manage the software and your serial device. It also allows off-site troubleshooting. Serial: Serial Interfaces: RS-232 (DTE), RS-422, RS-485 (2/4-Wire) Serial Connectors: TB and DB9 M (selectable) Stop Bits: 1, 1,5, or 2 Serial Buffer 8 kb per port Note: Refer to the manual for pin-outs and signals Ethernet: Connector: RJ-45 F Data Rate: 10/100 Mbps Auto-detecting 10BaseT or 1000BaseTx Protocols: TCP, IP, ARP, DHCP, Telnet, HTTP, UDP ICMP Configuration Console: RS-232 w/ VT100 Emulation Telnet: HyperTerminal w/VT100 Emulation ESP Manager: Compatible w/Win98, ME, 2000, 2003, XP, NT, and Vista HTTP: Embedded Web Page Power: Voltage: 9 to 48 VDC or 8 to 24 VAC Power Consumption: 320 mA @ 12 VDC Connector: Removable Terminal Block Enviornment: Operating Temp: -14 to 176 F (-10 to 80 C) Storage Temp: -4 to 185 F (-20 to 85 C) Humidity: 5 to 95% Non-condensing Dimensions: 1.75 x 6.1 x 4.1 in (4.46 x 15.52 x 10.46 cm) Enclosure: IP 30 Approvals: CE, FCC

Features & Highlights

  • Interface: RS-232/422/485 Full and Half-duplex (Single)
  • Network: Auto detect 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (Single)
  • Voltage: 9 to 48 VDC or 8 to 24 VAC
  • Power Consumption: 320 mA @ 12 VDC

Additional Information

Brand:
VLINX
Manufacturer:
B&B Electronics
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
ESR901
MPN:
ESR901
Part Number:
ESR901
Publisher:
B&B Electronics
Binding:
Electronics

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by VLINX, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FRM220A-1002ES Industrial grade Gigabit Ethernet 4 port switch with web based management support
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220A-1002ES, ean: 0811704013841,
The FRM220A-1000ES is a 4 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two 10/100/1000Base-T copper and two SFP slots on a single card. Any 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX or WDM/CWDM SFP transceiver can be installed in the SFP slots of the FRM220A-1000ES unit. The switc...

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)
By TP-Link
mpn: MC200CM, ean: 0682851719494,
TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterWorks at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port. Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up t...

10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch (2x SFP Slots + 8x RJ45 Ports)
By 10Gtek
mpn: 4328625607,
A7S2 series Gigabit Ethernet switch provides an easy way to expand your network, allows you to interconnect up to 10-port 10/100/1000Base-T and SFP slots. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az 10/100/1000M ...

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter for LC Singlemode Fiber
By CableRack
mpn: 18243, ean: 0848243031609,
FeaturesThis plug-n-play 2-port media converter offers one available empty SFP (Small Form Factor) slots which may be populated with most brands of SFP modules in either Singlemode or Multimode types.  Zero configuration is required and all ports wi...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.