Pacs BG
 

Wiitek for HPE JD096C FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable, HP SFP+ Twinax Cable


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 27% on the Wiitek for HPE JD096C FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable, HP SFP+ Twinax Cable by Wiitek at Pacs BG. MPN: JD096C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Description: What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection? Wiitek for HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ Direct


Wiitek for HPE JD096C FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable, HP SFP+ Twinax Cable by Wiitek
Brand: Wiitek
4.0 out of 5 stars with 105 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$37.99
$27.99
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Description:

What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection?
Wiitek for HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and cloud-based services.
Compared with optic solutions, the copper cables are cost effective solutions for within a rack and between racks connectivity.
This type of cables is the critical interconnect in the server and HPE branded cables are 100% tested and tuned for HPE switches and adapters in various platforms.

Features:

Wiitek for HPE HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10 Gb connections.

10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly.

850 nm wavelength.

3.3 V power supply.

RoHS compliant.

Features & Highlights

  • HPE FlexNetwork X240 Compatible 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable, HPE P/N: JD096C;
  • HP H3C Switches and Servers 100% Compatible, SFF-8431 compliant, 3.3 V Power Supply;
  • 100% Pass 10G High Performan Test, UL Cerfication, RoHS compliant;
  • 30AWG Wire, 1.2m length, Operating Temperature 0~70℃, Application: InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, 10G Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel;
  • Antistatic Bag packaging, 2 years Product Warranty and lifelong Technical Support, Welcome to visit www.wiitek.com;

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Wiitek Technology
Brand:Wiitek
Color:1.2m(6.9ft)
Model:JD096C
Part Number:JD096C
Publisher:Wiitek Technology
Studio:Wiitek Technology
MPN:JD096C
UPC:734010963665
EAN:0734010963665
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Item Size:9.06 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:0.21 pounds
Package Size:10.39 x 0.47 x 0.47 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Wiitek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FRM220-CH08-DC - 36-72V DC switching power supply for FRM220-CH08 chassis only
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-CH08-DC, ean: 0811704013865,
FRM220-CH08-DC48 power unit is a switching power supply that installs in an FRM220-CH08 chassis. It automatically detects input power and provides continuous regulated power for the chassis. One single power supply unit can support a fully loaded 19 ...

Cisco C3KX-NM-10G Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module
By Cisco
mpn: C3KX-NM-10G=, ean: 0021111966238,
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with in...

HDMI Extender, Lollipop 30M HDMI Network Extender Transmitter and Receiver Adapter V1.4 RJ45 CAT5E CAT6 Ethernet LAN 1080P Converter Adapter for HDTV HDPC HD TV DVD
By Lollipop
mpn: 4328612956, ean: 0712640902049,
Description: This kind of HDMI Extender by CAT-5e/6 cables use only one of CAT-5e/6 cables to extend the HDTV display up to 30 meters for 1080p, This Adapter not only breaks the limitation of the HDMI cable transmission length, but also has more flex...

PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power (SFPs are NOT included with the unit)
By CTCUnion
mpn: PHB-200M-AD, ean: 0811704014381,
PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vend...

TRENDnet Long Range 11n 2.4GHz Wireless Outdoor PoE Access Point with Built-in 9 dbi Antennas, TEW-730APO
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEW-730APO, ean: 0710931160673,
TRENDnet's 9 dBi Outdoor PoE Access Point, model TEW-730APO, provides wireless N300 (2.4 GHz) building-to-building connectivity. It supports Fat AP, Thin AP, Virtual Access Control (controls compatible Thin AP devices), and Virtual AC + Thin AP mode...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - pacsbg.com. All Rights Reserved.